Conwy's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,432 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Conwy submitted more than 3,432 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Conwy is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Emma Wynne

Department History
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jonathan Demery

Department Design And Technology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ian Lloyd Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Dance
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jon Crowther

Department Performing Arts
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Day

Department Psychology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Vinnie Ponalagappan

Department Physics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dave Richardson

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Louise Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Bathe Andrew

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jason Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Andy White

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Linda McAuly

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Emma Word

Department Health And Social Care
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Catherine Jones

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jane Pullinger

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Linda Vaughan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ostle

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Beka Brychdan

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Evans

Department German
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Karen Evans

Department Health And Social Care
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwen Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Christine Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Eifion Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss. Rees :(

Department Music
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mandy Jones

Department Learning Support
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Buddug Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gordon Speller

Department Physics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ceri Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Catherine Sinkinson

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oroarke

Department Chemistry
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Lauren Evans

Department Business Studies
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Jarrat

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Doreen Holmes

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Diane Halpin

Department History
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Alice Brennan

Department Music
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Leanne Foulkes

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwenan Williams

Department French
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwenno Allsup

Department Art
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dafydd Charles

Department Physics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Angharad Rihtshit

Department Welsh
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dickson

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Burt Reynolds

Department Film Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Paul Woodhouse

Department Business
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Debra Thompson

Department Math
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Teegan Whittingham

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

J Bayley

Department Chemistry
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sandra Bell

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jan Russell

Department Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Andrea Ralph

Department Learning Support
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Frank Scott

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Pam Brown

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwynedd Cameron

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jason Bolton

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Beca Brychan

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ian Grifiths

Department Chemistry
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Elin Jones

Department Sociology
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Angharad Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ceri denise Meredydd

Department Visual Arts
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Hefina Oates

Department Learning Support
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Thomas Oliver

Department German
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Nicola karen Plester

Department Career Guidance
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anwen Roberts

Department Accounting
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sophie Rowlands

Department Mathematics
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anne Vaughn

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Michell Bouch

Department English
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Eileen Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Suzann Duttin

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Kitching

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Elved Morris

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Owen

Department Math
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Bryn Roberts

Department Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Shewerd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

B Morgan

Department
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Rhys Williams

Department Career Guidance
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jt Feistr

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Llwyd

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Bryn Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Burns

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Meirion Davies

Department Geography
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Laurenevans Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Buddug Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sam Wilson

Department Librarian
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crossley

Department Speech
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Margerison

Department Biology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Carys Guy

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

James McCulloch

Department Woodwork
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jenny Rodgers

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 18