Conwy's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,424 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Conwy submitted more than 3,424 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Conwy is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Melissa Edwards

Department Psychology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ifor Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Long

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Rhian Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanfairfechan, Conwy, United Kingdom

Linda Rees

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanfairfechan, Conwy, United Kingdom

Vaughan Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Linda Lennard

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Awel bryn Jones

Department History
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mary Norton

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Julie Wedlock

Department French
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwenda Technegydd Jones

Department Work Related Learning
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Huw Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Michelle Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ritchard Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Amie Hibbert

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Chris Diggle

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ben Rogerson

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. A Kilpatrick

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Geography
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwennan Williams

Department French
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gerallt Hughes

Department Geography
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dominique Sallicetti

Department German
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

N. Jones

Department Welsh
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Bound

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Omar Williams

Department Biology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

L Hastings

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Daniel Meredydd

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ray Wood

Department History
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Southall

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

David Price

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Kate Birch

Department Math
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mark Young

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mandy Rowlands

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ysgolbryn Ellian

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Kelly Queed

Department Critical Thinking
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Liam Hill

Department Critical Thinking
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

G Powell

Department Physics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Fion Davies

Department Learning Support
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Angharad Ellis

Department Music
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Euryn Madoc jones

Department History
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Catrin Williams

Department Geography
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Liam Jones davies

Department Physical Education
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ruth Lightbound

Department English
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jane Mannion

Department History
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Hilary McCabe

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department Art
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Accounting
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sharon Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gemma Coulson

Department Health And Social Care
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Alice Clisby

Department French
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Liz Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Simon Hulme

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

James Pethica

Department Chemistry
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anita Roberts

Department Food Technology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Joanne Roberts

Department Learning Support
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sian Brough

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

S Gold

Department
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sioned Owen

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Enid Christie

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

David Robson

Department Physics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Liam Jones

Department Media Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

L d Shaw

Department Math
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

James Cluff

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Cummins

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom
Page 12 of 18