Conwy's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,393 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Conwy submitted more than 3,393 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Conwy is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Edwards

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Music
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Charlie Ferguson

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Design And Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Annest Waters

Department Languages
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Emma Bishop

Department Special Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Michelle Hildrew

Department Music
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ellis Berry

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Elin Fatatton

Department Welsh
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Hannah Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Oliver Jones

Department Welsh
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Maggie Smiith

Department History
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gareth Tomos

Department History
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Lorey

Department English
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department Physical Education
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Fluer

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sarah Green

Department Welsh
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hancox

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Steve Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Lauritzen Jane

Department Food Technology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Rosalind Lofts

Department Biology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

J Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Design And Technology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Alwen Rees

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ifor Williams

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Angharad McKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Frau Lebek

Department German
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Abs ABSY

Department Physical Education
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mary Butler

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Andrew Bentley

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Robert Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Owen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ann Woodall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwynedd Cameron

Department French
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Rhian Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanfairfechan, Conwy, United Kingdom

Linda Rees

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Llanfairfechan, Conwy, United Kingdom

L Shaw

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

N. Jones

Department Welsh
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dominique Sallicetti

Department German
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Bound

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ben Rogerson

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

L Hastings

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. A Kilpatrick

Department Science
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ifor Evans

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Awel bryn Jones

Department History
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Daniel Meredydd

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Vaughan Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mary Norton

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Omar Williams

Department Biology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ray Wood

Department History
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Chris Diggle

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Amie Hibbert

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Long

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss Southall

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Julie Wedlock

Department French
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Huw Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ritchard Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwenda Technegydd Jones

Department Work Related Learning
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Michelle Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gerallt Hughes

Department Geography
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gwennan Williams

Department French
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Geography
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Linda Lennard

Department Science
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 18