Conwy's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,387 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Conwy submitted more than 3,387 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Conwy is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sara Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simon

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Tim Coley

Department Engineering
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Alan Carr

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

R Davies

Department Economics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Linda Hawkins

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Darren Doyle-howson

Department Physical Education
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss. Walker

Department Art And Design
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Owen

Department Business Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Michael Davies

Department Business Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lambe

Department Geography
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Anna Padley

Department German
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gill Livesy

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mandy Rolands (office)

Department Not Specified
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Graham Hubbard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Debbie Barnet

Department Chemistry
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dewi Lloyd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Jesse Bailey

Department Spanish
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Maskell David

Department Mathematics
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Kelly Morgan

Department Welsh
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Alison Dyda

Department Science
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Denise Eglington

Department Music
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Dan Wills

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Matthew Jones

Department Geography
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sue Nicholls

Department English
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Carol Ratcliffe

Department Not Specified
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Sian Longley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Glena Parry

Department Biology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Roland Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Miss McKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Brian Jones

Department Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Elenor Redfern

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russel

Department English
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Eleri Edwards

Department Welsh
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shaw

Department Mathematics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

W Punshon

Department English
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Laura Fell

Department Music
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

James Penson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Debbie Barnett

Department Biology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Allen Heard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Iohan Hughes

Department Physical Education
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Penri Jones

Department Physics
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gemma Dale

Department Biology
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Gethin Tomose

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Abergele, Conwy, United Kingdom

Glesni ellis Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Llanrwst, Conwy, United Kingdom

Rachel Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pethig

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Arwel Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Buddyg Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Cartwright Bethan

Department Not Specified
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Math
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Phil Baxter

Department Physics
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom

Aled Edwards

Department Physical Education
School
Llandudno, Conwy, United Kingdom

Ann Woodall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Colwyn Bay, Conwy, United Kingdom
Page 10 of 18