Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,039 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,039 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sama

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fatima Sidiquie

Department Chemistry
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Melanie Thompson

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eheh Wamayo

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Ben aryoya

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kalpesh Bharadwa

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chaudhry

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Fransis

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tony Lawrence

Department Sociology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Madden

Department Biology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Jennifer Norton

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Judith Redway

Department Learning Support
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Potato South

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Sarah Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan

Department Physical Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stefan Gross

Department History
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Randi Iverson

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sazida Maljee

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Robinshaw

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Wightman

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Wynde

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Gorman

Department Spanish
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vic Hunter

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ding Livintheslums

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dillon Massey

Department Japanese
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

McHugh

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mohammed Rashmid

Department Environmental Science
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Saxton

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Stead

Department Math
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jazmin Walker

Department Latin
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barnes

Department Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Costello

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Crawford

Department English
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jannete Chantrey

Department History
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Cocker

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jordan Gregory

Department French
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Harrison

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jakeyy Harrison

Department Physical Education
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ryan Logan

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Markham

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Noooo Nooo

Department Film Studies
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elanie Roberts

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mohammed Rukundo

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachael Smith

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Tanner

Department Mathematics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anita Bath

Department Welsh
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Bell

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Howard

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Mathematics
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly Nicholls

Department English
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Williams

Department History
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Cook

Department English
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Edwards

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stacey Jones

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mchale

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ollie Barnes

Department Languages
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Ousley Farrington

Department Chemistry
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Elaine Fenech

Department Chemistry
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Christopher Lucas

Department Math
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Robert Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Madman Rimmington

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Thomas Williams

Department Technology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mutch

Department French
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Howells

Department German
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Spanish
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Cleary

Department English
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Matthews

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Chad Hamlet

Department Math
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Okonkwo

Department English
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Logan Chan

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Bob Marley

Department Music
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Alan Bernett

Department Design & Technology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Anthony Gannon

Department Physical Education
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forsey

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Ives

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Likeman

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Spruce

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Briggs

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Holmes

Department Biology
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Edward O'neill

Department English
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deborah Alston

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department Mathematics
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Robinson

Department Learning Support
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Watt

Department Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Terence Brown

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Naylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Glyn Johnson

Department Computer Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Samantha Chan!

Department Mathematics
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tecwyn Evans

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Kent

Department Math
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Shewan

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

F Fuhrmann

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Paul Park

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gilbert

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Megan Ravetz

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Samantha Ingman

Department Religion
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom
Page 97 of 116