Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,039 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,039 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Gallivan

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Cairns

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilde

Department History
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Barton

Department Physics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Albert Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

David Cox

Department Math
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Hughes

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rosy Orme

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

José Andersen

Department Math
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mark Pickford

Department Physics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Gilbert

Department Math
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debra Gillet

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Gledhill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michael Rosen

Department English
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Connaughton

Department Special Education
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicolas Hoekstra

Department Technology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Special Education
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Herriott

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Kevin Street

Department Religion
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Bolton

Department Science
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cameron Donald

Department Headmaster
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department English
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Dobsome

Department Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Markham

Department Special Education
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carolyne Stratton

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Cunliffe

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Jordan Edge

Department Food Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie Walsh

Department Learning Support
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

G Owen

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Nolan

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Aspey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Warwick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kinlock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Irene Spawton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helene Kerr

Department Government And Politics
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tracy Parker

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ullah

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Hudson

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Scutter

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonathan Denton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Parker

Department Geography
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Taylor

Department Geography
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ryan Hodgson

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Gayle Ruddick

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah McIntyre

Department Design And Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wqat

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anita Harries

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Natasha Jones

Department Citizenship
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brad Martin

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Berry

Department Art And Design
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Gardiner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Fletcher

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gunn

Department Business Studies
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Timmy Threadgold

Department Art And Design
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Brooks

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Roome

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Kate Barton

Department History
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Oliver Sammons

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Elaine Whitehead

Department Chemistry
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Freode

Department English
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sammy Cargill

Department Learning Support
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Latin
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Gerrish

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Powell

Department Biology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brettle

Department German
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hallaron

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mary Goodwin

Department Learning Support
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Susan Porter

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fujhghj Jhgjghj

Department European Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elliot Ormesher

Department Food Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jake Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Colenal wilberforce Buckshot ii

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mullineaux

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Charnley

Department Mathematics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Goldsborough

Department Design And Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clark Barrett

Department Dance
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

T Douglass

Department French
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Eardley

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Radcliffe

Department Mathematics
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Braccon Carreg

Department Welsh
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Rebecca Hemmings

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Marely

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Latham

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hopkins

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Egghead

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Lowe

Department English
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Temple - heald

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Josh Cook

Department Food Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ivonna Fud

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jacob Harman

Department Co Op
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Julia Harries

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burdon

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yvonne Rezzano

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Oxley

Department Science
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

V Aspinall

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Matthews

Department Economics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Tom Quinn

Department Headmaster
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harmes

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Hart

Department Mathematics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
Page 95 of 116