Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,643 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,643 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Edwards

Department Physical Education
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Traynor

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Warburton

Department Mathematics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nina Katentd

Department English
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Linda Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Geography
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Herbie Hancock

Department Art And Design
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Miss Roebuck

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Toft

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Denise Williams

Department Home Economics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Povey

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Percy

Department French
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Tempest

Department History
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Hannibal

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Langham

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michele Booyzen

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mason

Department Not Specified
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gresty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Valerie Perks

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Whelan

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

McCan

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Murphy

Department Science
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Womersley

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Deborah Woods

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonny Evans

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rita Smedley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elaine Devine

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Owens

Department Food Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hammond

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Benadickt Barnslow

Department Philosophy
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Story

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Brady

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tracey Sellers

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sara McSweeny

Department French
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jacky Pond

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ben Barry

Department Mathematics
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Balmer

Department Special Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Parkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Devereux-roberts

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Mavill

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marsden

Department Visual Arts
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Dunkerley

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Rowan Williams

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elston

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jakkii Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Gaylor

Department Remedial
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Josh Toad

Department Welsh
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stead

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Grayson

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Eckersly

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jay Smith

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michaul Rodgers

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Foyzol Miah

Department French
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Abby Jones

Department Science/Chemistry
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hornby

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brad Southworth

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nathan Goff

Department Geography
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

. E Johnston

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wheater

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Anne Carlin

Department Chemistry
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Marsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Kathleen Leaver

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

R Haydon

Department Psychology
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Martin Russell

Department Headmaster
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Valantime

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Bryant

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Lyall

Department Design And Technology
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

M McHugh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Asquth

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

A M Coleclough

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Cotterill

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Milton

Department Food Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sam Naylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Down

Department Computer Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kane

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joise-Lee Turner

Department Auto Tech
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Robertson

Department Religion
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Nin Geek

Department Band
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Stephen Makinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Physics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deb Grimshaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Rimmer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rodgers

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shelly McCrory

Department Religion
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Ronan Jones

Department Architecture
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parry

Department Languages
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Reverend Griffdog

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Winterbottom

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Debbie Inman

Department Art
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Hodgekinson

Department Speech
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Sharp

Department Music
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chatwin

Department Science
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Hillman

Department Math
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gordon Baillie

Department Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarkson

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 94 of 116