Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,788 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,788 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Claire Magee

Department Not Specified
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pauline Mallinson

Department Business Studies
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Roebuck

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Timmy Threadgold

Department Art And Design
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sammy Cargill

Department Learning Support
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Toft

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Collette Reagan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ali Gebelli

Department Technology
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dewhurst

Department Not Specified
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Edwards

Department Physical Education
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Kathleen Leaver

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Sarah Parker

Department Geography
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Denise Williams

Department Home Economics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Gardiner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Taylor

Department Geography
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Rimmer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deborah Woods

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A M Coleclough

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Cotterill

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debbie Mathers

Department Communications
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shields

Department Archaeology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Simon Whittaker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Whitley

Department Music
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parker

Department Science
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Priest

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department Art And Design
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss White

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rugen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Teresa O'connor

Department Business Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hardica

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rugg

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Technology
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Grundy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Duncombe

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Pauline Cullen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooke

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brian Outten

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eleanor Gibbons

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maggie Sutcliffe

Department Mathematics
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Chris Woodhead

Department Law
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Nash

Department Physics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayward

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tina Cleugh

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joan Sherry

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Daniel Clare

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Uril Jones

Department French
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debbie Rudd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Larisa Curran

Department Media Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jean Davies

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phil Valentine

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Taylor

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Geography
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Laura Thompson

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Bond

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dee Ryan

Department Physical Education
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Putt

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Phillips

Department French
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Moorcroft

Department Not Specified
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carys Richards

Department Latin
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Welsh
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Valentine

Department Mathematics
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Caffery

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Mungovan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

O. Girling

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Farrow

Department English
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Frewer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Whittaker

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen? Taylorgreen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ruth Aldrige

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Mason

Department Japanese
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Weetman

Department Welsh
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hassan Muhaba

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Morris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

West

Department Biology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Hayley Sheard

Department Not Specified
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dot Harris

Department Geography
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Justin Mc donnell

Department Physics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Kiloh

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mayes John

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eddie Wikkies

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cairns

Department Learning Support
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy McMasters

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Cecchi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anthony Seow

Department English
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Kerry Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Power

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Pinkham

Department Science
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Mathematics
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 93 of 116