Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,043 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,043 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jason Lowe

Department English
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Putt

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Samantha Griffiths

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Errol Tyrell

Department Study Skills
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bryant

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rugg

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gledhill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hardica

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Golden Brown

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Technology
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Chapman

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Gerrish

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Johnson

Department Art And Design
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Owens

Department Food Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Valerie Perks

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Power

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michaul Rodgers

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gayle Ruddick

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rugen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stead

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie Walsh

Department Learning Support
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss White

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gordon Baillie

Department Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Broadbent

Department Computer Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tracy Parker

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rodgers

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Wallis

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarkson

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harmes

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayward

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hornby

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ronan Jones

Department Architecture
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Mavill

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

G Owen

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stanley

Department Computer Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Story

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rowan Williams

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Whittaker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Damo Cowell

Department Computer Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Duncombe

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Gallivan

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hudson

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Teresa O'connor

Department Business Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Porter

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carolyne Stratton

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Physics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Gilbert

Department Math
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department English
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Whiting

Department Science
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ab

Department French
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Benadickt Barnslow

Department Philosophy
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Colenal wilberforce Buckshot ii

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

J Hart

Department Mathematics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Rob Herriott

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Sam Naylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Jasmine Redwood

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Nathan Rushton

Department Math
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shields

Department Archaeology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Ullah

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Milton

Department Food Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Not Specified
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mason

Department Not Specified
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ben Barry

Department Mathematics
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Connaughton

Department Special Education
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department Special Education
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Reverend Griffdog

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Hillman

Department Math
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Hodgekinson

Department Speech
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debbie Inman

Department Art
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Pinkham

Department Science
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michael Rosen

Department English
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Warburton

Department Mathematics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Percy

Department French
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cecchi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Shaw

Department Latin
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helene Kerr

Department Government And Politics
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allen

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Liz Carbonell

Department Languages
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Andy Cargill

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Cameron Donald

Department Headmaster
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Debra Gillet

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Ms. Halsall

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Emma Lawton

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Miss Powell

Department Biology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Jamie Sharp

Department Music
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Adam Shilton

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Alan Griffiths

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debbie Rudd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Faulkes Jones

Department Biology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Haydon

Department Psychology
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

M McHugh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Azakli

Department Not Specified
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Boden

Department Not Specified
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayley Sheard

Department Not Specified
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Tempest

Department History
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Dobsome

Department Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Philip Dutton

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ivonna Fud

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 92 of 116