Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,116 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hall

Department Geography
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Alan Whittaker

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonny Evans

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

O. Girling

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Welsh
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anita Llyod

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sara McSweeny

Department French
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hassan Muhaba

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Mungovan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carys Richards

Department Latin
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Smith

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brad Southworth

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Taylor

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Traynor

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Weetman

Department Welsh
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Graaahhaaaaammm Bell

Department Geography
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Caffery

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Eckersly

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jordan Edge

Department Food Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mayes John

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

. E Johnston

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Natasha Jones

Department Citizenship
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Markham

Department Special Education
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brad Martin

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Justin Mc donnell

Department Physics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jacky Pond

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Temple - heald

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michele Booyzen

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Phillips

Department French
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Whitley

Department Music
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Corbett

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bond

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Scutter

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

José Andersen

Department Math
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Peter Davis

Department Science
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Dot Harris

Department Geography
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Karen Marsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mrs. Parry

Department Languages
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Dr. Phil

Department Grade K
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Sanderson

Department Languages
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Big Steve

Department Band
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

West

Department Biology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Womersley

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Linda Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Gareth Matthews

Department Economics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Robertson

Department Religion
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Dexn Xaivier

Department Architecture
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Law Law draw

Department Law
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Your Mum

Department Headmaster
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Anne Carlin

Department Chemistry
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Farrow

Department English
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maggie Sutcliffe

Department Mathematics
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Valentine

Department Mathematics
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Hughes

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Langham

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

McCan

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rita Smedley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jean Davies

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Moorcroft

Department Not Specified
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parker

Department Science
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Whelan

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Priest

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Povey

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Erika Mellor

Department Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anita Harries

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooke

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pauline Cullen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julia Harries

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Jump

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Naylor

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Andy McMasters

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

J Taylor

Department Science
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Gilbert

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Eaton

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Dr. Darlington

Department Biology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Ruth Aldrige

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Parkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joan Sherry

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burdon

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Lucas

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wrigley

Department Psychology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Foyzol Miah

Department French
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mullineaux

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Radcliffe

Department Mathematics
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nathan Goff

Department Geography
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Grayson

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Brady

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fit Scouse supply teacher Fit off

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Foxley

Department Math
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Jones

Department Business
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Litttlemore

Department Technology
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kevin Street

Department Religion
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nina Katentd

Department English
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom
Page 90 of 116