Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,119 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,119 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hoebag Jordan

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Welsh
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Watkins

Department Economics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Ardalino

Department Social Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Faleur

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ramsden

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Alan Parry

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mia Chorfi

Department Mathematics
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Paul Ackers

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Heale

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sally Jones

Department Languages
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jimmie Reincarnated

Department Health
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hooley

Department Headmaster
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Math
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warke

Department Not Specified
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Povey

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Meson

Department Humanities
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Glennon

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mme. Wainewright

Department French
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Art
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Conce

Department Technology
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Emma Hargreaves

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crockart

Department English
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Jones

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ruby Rehan Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Neville

Department Languages
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ruby Rehan

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Predeux

Department Physics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fitty Tugwell

Department Languages
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilkinson

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bobert Stiegler

Department Geography
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Oharey

Department Administration
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dr. Gadget

Department Auto Tech
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachael Waddle

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Willis

Department Math
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Winwood

Department Design & Technology
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Mason

Department Art
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hodson

Department Performing Arts
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Porter

Department Geography
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Scott Holtham

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Goodwin

Department Computer Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Aled Philips

Department Music
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Lewis Rodney

Department Health
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Angela Clark

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hartley

Department Physical Education
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Byrne

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Roberts

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mathew Nicho-lson

Department Computer Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jacob Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Lorcans Betly

Department Drivers Education
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Rachael Davies

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martha Leishman

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brittland

Department Psychology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucie Fellows

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Natalie Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kristen Brown

Department Math
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Ms. Mellor

Department Performing Arts
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Jamie Downing

Department Physics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Watson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Warren Giligan

Department Design & Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Aspey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kinlock

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Irene Spawton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Warwick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Special Education
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Devereux-roberts

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Bolton

Department Science
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elaine Devine

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Frewer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tina Cleugh

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Uril Jones

Department French
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gresty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deb Grimshaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Morris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clark Barrett

Department Dance
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Berry

Department Art And Design
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Larisa Curran

Department Media Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonathan Denton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

T Douglass

Department French
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Egghead

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eleanor Gibbons

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mason

Department Physical Education
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brian Outten

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dee Ryan

Department Physical Education
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

H Seymore

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jakkii Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Woodhead

Department Law
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Faraydoon Younis

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ali

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Balmer

Department Special Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cairns

Department Learning Support
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Coleman

Department Technology
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Fletcher

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Grundy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Quinn

Department Headmaster
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Russell

Department Headmaster
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Asquth

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Miss Cunliffe

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Jake Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom
Page 89 of 116