Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,645 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,645 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mme. Wainewright

Department French
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Howe

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tomlin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Jones

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Cornell

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Miss Littlewood

Department Performing Arts
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Pete Weglicki

Department Science
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Wright

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Luke Austin

Department Grade K
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steven Bosworth

Department Physics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Byrne

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Russell Hornby

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liz Rowley

Department Economics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Manchester Sausage

Department Social Studies
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maxine Bowers

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Philip Knowles

Department Music
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Suzanne Lloyd

Department Health And Social Care
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Tracey

Department Food Technology
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Roz Werngren

Department Hospitality And Catering
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Moate

Department Physics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gemma Clark

Department Psychology
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Broadbent

Department Business
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Renson smith

Department Technology
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacLeanean

Department English
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Isabella catherine Burgess

Department English
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tony Dennis

Department Physical Education
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Newton

Department French
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shay Towey

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Dover

Department Design And Technology
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hodson

Department Performing Arts
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Conce

Department Technology
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Tfklsdsfykeyj Jcijjjjjhhgffhhhgff

Department Environmental Science
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Caughter

Department Not Specified
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mc Meds

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Roden

Department Not Specified
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Art
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Deighton

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Warren Giligan

Department Design & Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sticher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Cottrell

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hoebag Jordan

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Angela Leach

Department Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mathew Nicho-lson

Department Computer Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Darrell Small

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emily Underhill

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hooley

Department Headmaster
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Math
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warke

Department Not Specified
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Tim Barnet

Department Mathematics
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kat Stephens

Department French
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fitzgerald

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jo Higgins

Department English
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tomkinson

Department Chemistry
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ranger

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrington

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Peacock

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Whitehead

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ms. White

Department Art And Design
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Shroeder

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Keates

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss McLaughlin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Leah

Department General Studies
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Jenkins

Department General Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Begei

Department French
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Close

Department Biology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lovatt

Department Music
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department German
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. O'neil

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thirsk

Department English
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Ward

Department History
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Glyn Thomas

Department Citizenship
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Harrop

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Faruuq Muller

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kishmir Mohammed

Department Travel And Tourism
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dixon

Department History
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Speers

Department Dance
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert White

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Nancy Jackson

Department English
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Louise Mallet

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Crowley

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Claire Greenwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Graham Conde

Department Science
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jacki Cox

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carol Kennelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Edith Hoyle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Geraldine Freer

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carole Goulding

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kath Neame

Department German
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Wallis

Department Art And Design
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 86 of 116