Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,788 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,788 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss O'sullivan

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fatty Dennel

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Lisa Vernon

Department Physical Education
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Claire Greenwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Kris Gilbertson

Department Psychology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Tim Barnet

Department Mathematics
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Ward

Department History
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Disley

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Goodwin

Department Computer Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ann-marie Kelly

Department Career Guidance
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yeaman

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lovatt

Department Music
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maryrose Chapman

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Malik Adjallah

Department Counselor
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J PP

Department Administration
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Downing

Department Physics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Moody

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jo Higgins

Department English
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ben Barry

Department Mathematics
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardener

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Holmes

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Victoria Ellis

Department Geography
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Catherine Allen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Darrell Small

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Ji

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucie Fellows

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Rayner

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Roberts

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wallis

Department Art And Design
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Keates

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Leah

Department General Studies
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss McLaughlin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Willis

Department Math
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Graham Conde

Department Science
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bromhall Mary

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tomkinson

Department Chemistry
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Whtam

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Mia Chorfi

Department Mathematics
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Crowley

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Lucy Mason

Department Art
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Kath Neame

Department German
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Nigel Robinson

Department Science
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Carmella Thomas

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Nathan Thrower

Department Special Education
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Marcus Walker

Department Geography
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steve Kyffin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Litchfield

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

F McCulloch

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Moors

Department Science
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

B Oya

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jimmie Reincarnated

Department Health
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Speers

Department Dance
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Tomczyk

Department Art
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elaine Topping

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachael Waddle

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Watkins

Department Economics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Astamouse

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Ate

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Angela Clark

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Gadget

Department Auto Tech
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Graham

Department Dance
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Fern

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Morgan Hills

Department Welsh
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Jenkins

Department General Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Mallet

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Mycock

Department Classics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Robinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shroeder

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kath Tetley

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Boots

Department Physical Education
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jacki Cox

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Lathem

Department Physical Education
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Geoff Baillie

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dereck Barm

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Cathy Duggan

Department Home Economics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Cheeeesssee Gromit

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Joe Kelly

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

So Lyoen

Department Spanish
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonnell

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Oharey

Department Administration
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Alan Parry

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ramsden

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Lewis Rodney

Department Health
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tomlinson

Department Home Economics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Fitty Tugwell

Department Languages
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ruth Walmsly

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ben Warburton

Department Dance
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Whitehead

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

E Ardalino

Department Social Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brittland

Department Psychology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Faleur

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Cooper

Department Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 84 of 116