Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,903 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,903 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michelle Broughton

Department Business Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Wynn

Department Mathematics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Charmers

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Burrows

Department Food Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dodd

Department Not Specified
School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carla Lomax

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Olivia Butler

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hopwood

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Oldham

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vienollo

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shirley Lister

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Maloney

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Windsor

Department Science
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Keenan

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachael Clarkson

Department Design And Technology/Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Ciara Flynn

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Griffin

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Partington, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Crayan

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amizing Moorley

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Roy McRae

Department Physics
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Snelson

Department Not Specified
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jo Ollerton

Department Accounting
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie jayne Bell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. O'brien

Department Mathematics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jennifer Moyes

Department Music
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Lynn Nicholls

Department Principal
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Johanna Pendlebury

Department English
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicholas Waite

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Geography
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Baba Nazhir

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Chris Maudsley

Department Math
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert McLaughlan

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Hannah Thomas

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

M Matthews

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Laura Bailey

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

James Sydnem

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Madeline Marvin

Department History
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Usher

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jan Wooley

Department Learning Support
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

K McKay

Department Dance
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Gleave

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Rhodes

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss O'Neill

Department Business
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Madden

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Ian Betts

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Jennifer Pass

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sam Duncombe

Department Physics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Harriet Hunt

Department Music
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leanne Etchells

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Clarke

Department Geography
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Cunningham

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dianne Waters

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Helen Evans

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Coxon

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lord Bendtner

Department Headmaster
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Sam Duncombe

Department Physics
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Sharon Gareh

Department Languages
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Wardle

Department Religion
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jackson

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie Drama Teacher

Department Fine Arts
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Miss Garcia

Department Biology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Goodwin

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ched Evans

Department French
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ayesha Jones

Department Geography
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jemma Goodwin-Middlehurst

Department Geography
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Chris Wilshaw

Department Design & Technology
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Fairley

Department Chemistry
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tina Harpin

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Tracy Bains

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Alderley Edge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kamila Zynicha

Department Special Education
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Tomczyk

Department Art
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicolle

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Diane Roberts

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Stein

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Richards

Department French
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Ms. Grant

Department English
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Pinnock

Department History
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Audrey Sheen

Department Languages
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harry Wallace

Department Special Education
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Guy Montgomery

Department Math
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Daniels

Department Religion
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Benbow

Department Geography
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Tony Testard

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dan Higgins

Department Business
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hammond

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Knutsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bennett

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Nathalie Quezada

Department Geography
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Mason

Department Religion
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Mortimer

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Donna Tilletson

Department Psychology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Smith

Department Business
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barron

Department History
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Brennan

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Casson

Department Classical Studies
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stephen Ferrelly

Department Music
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Hamer

Department Math
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brown

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 82 of 116