Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,908 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,908 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mike Oliver

Department Sociology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jill Booth

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Nolan

Department Chemistry
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Antony Fretwell

Department Physical Education
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Grifin

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mo Morron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neil Collins

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Pybus

Department Design And Technology
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Helen Giles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murphy

Department Learning Support
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Philip Shipston

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Liz Porrite

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anne Turner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Camelle Carly

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Changiz Shackarchy

Department Science
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sheila Allman

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Angela Roberts

Department French
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Langan

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Godfrey

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wendy Draper

Department Mathematics
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allen

Department Citizenship
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yvette Spokes

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Carey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Imogen Stone

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ken Hewson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pam Stonehouse

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Parks

Department Dance
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bill

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

P Evans

Department Performing Arts
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Monsieur Smith

Department French
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Allan Griffiths

Department Biology
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenny Birchal

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ness

Department Science
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cathy Fozard

Department Science
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Green

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nelson

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ross Miotti

Department English
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liz Buckley

Department Physical Education
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Lowry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Curl

Department Science
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Anne Short

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wheeler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Dolan

Department Physical Education
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Lee

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Clewlow

Department Mathematics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Guy Montgomery

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Catherine Wildman

Department Geography
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Heather Clayton

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stewart Smith

Department Music
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Rae

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kenyon

Department Geography
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Tomlin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Leach

Department Learning Support
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katherine Williamson

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Waldren

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Claire Holland

Department Geography
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liz Mann

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Abd al-latif Whiting

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Bond

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Keith Bosson

Department Science
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Yew

Department Physical Education
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Collins (very fit)

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Gordon Dunbar

Department Science
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Brooks

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Sarah Usher

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dermody

Department English
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Burns

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jarratt

Department Music
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Webster

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Thomas the Tank engine

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Physical Education
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sparrow

Department Geography
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Andrea Steeples

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Milad Rahman

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rehanna Azam

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordans

Department Mathematics
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ben Himsworth

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Towers

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Dan Smith

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maggie Horstead

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Antony Craughwell

Department Construction And The Built Environment
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Faye Scott

Department Biology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Bishop

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gill Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mortimer

Department Music
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Miss Wetton

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chairly Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Newman

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels

Department Design And Technology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Victoria Coyle

Department Classics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anna Grey

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Webster

Department Mathematics
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Collins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Julia Kelly

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Elodie Lyoen

Department Spanish
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Simon Ferret

Department Spanish
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom
Page 81 of 116