Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,776 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,776 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Hammond

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Roy Smithson

Department Science
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michael Lee

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gemma Dobson

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

John Stone

Department Physics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Roderick

Department Art And Design
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Carol Blantern

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Beech

Department Science
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah jane Wrigley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steve Underwood

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barker

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Chris Andrews

Department Math
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Alison Urdiales

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Ibison

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mr. Joplin

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Garry Weatherhead

Department Design And Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laurence Pringle

Department Mathematics
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Knott

Department Geography
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Margaret Rogers

Department Biology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Tomkins

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Griffith

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Jaunbocus

Department History
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Howell

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Madame Vergnaud

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Young

Department Multiple Subjects
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ann Fraser

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christophe Cador

Department French
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Lucy Darling

Department Physical Education
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mrs. Bell

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Weiss

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Onions

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Downham

Department History
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Zoey Robinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Slade

Department Math
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Spencer

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Stott

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Darren Stevenson

Department Geography/Citizenship
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karl Igo

Department English
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. K

Department Geography
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neil Giffin

Department History
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Melanie Newman

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Gavin McNeill

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Howard Blackie

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Jonathon England

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mr. Houghton

Department Psychology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Twomey

Department Religion
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Herwin

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brendan Durkan

Department Business Studies
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacKay

Department History
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Stedmans

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Zscehoffner

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Mathematics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaskarth

Department History
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Danielle Daulby

Department English
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dougie Belford

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 116