Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,903 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,903 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodward

Department Biology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lay Land

Department Japanese
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Birdy

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Lewis

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

James Bertingshaw

Department Typewriting
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cheryl Jackson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Benbow

Department Chemistry
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Welsh
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Dowler

Department Administration
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Katie Humphries

Department Math
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phillip Mcglincy

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Miss Jolley

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ashley Jennings

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Peter Wilcock

Department Speech
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Taylor

Department Business
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pleb Spencer

Department Religion
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Science
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Henshall

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Yalland

Department Physics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hardman

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Grant-miller

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gemma Batt

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Mohan

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ben Jones

Department Math
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Camile Dionisi

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. McWatt

Department Languages
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Field

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mckenzie

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

C Ellis

Department Design & Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christian Pistor

Department Math
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hind

Department Biology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Gregg

Department Design & Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Philip Pearson

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nikki Manley

Department Science
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Cooper

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dominic Starkey

Department Performing Arts
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Friend

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. King

Department Math
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emily Lucas

Department English
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simmons

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leslie Robinson

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nan Lesse

Department Librarian
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Honora Evans

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Emma Spencer

Department Psychology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Georgia Robey

Department Librarian
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rio Dorbin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Payne

Department French
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Rory Abbotson

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Blundell

Department English
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Mrs. Mallinson

Department Geography
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ashlee Brown

Department Math
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim Kelso

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Gibbons

Department Physics
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Krystie Norcliffe

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Killcross

Department Health
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Benbow

Department Geography
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Emma Riddell

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Scott

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jill Gover

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hammond

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Knutsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clifford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim Collier

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mo Morron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jill Booth

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maurice Wilbraham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Noble

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Owens

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Lowry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nelson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ciara Flynn

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Green

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stuart Hughes

Department Music
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harriet Hunt

Department Music
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deepak Kamboj

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Donna Tilletson

Department Psychology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Abd al-latif Whiting

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bill

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Hanley

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Munslow

Department Geography
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Ms. Needham

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Ms. Turley

Department Math
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beswick

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Brenann

Department Geography
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Maloney

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Parke

Department Business Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barron

Department History
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie jayne Bell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Heather Clayton

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hopwood

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nelson

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Milad Rahman

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anne Short

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Ward

Department German
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sheila Allman

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rehanna Azam

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dermody

Department English
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 77 of 116