Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,892 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,892 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Shore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Scott

Department Design And Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Domonic Trevor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Farr

Department Food Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Watton

Department Citizenship
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sean O'meara

Department English
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Benson

Department Mathematics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Moorhouse

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Wez Vickers

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Heighwood

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Watt

Department Geography
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophia Whittaker

Department Art And Design
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gerald Kelly

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ritson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Morag Kennedy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department French
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Dowling

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Underhilll

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kieth Jones

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Design And Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Diane Slade

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Cheshire

Department Biology
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Science
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jodean Millward

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Brooks

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Connor Clegg

Department Dance
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farrel

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Francis Sanson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Bernie Furey

Department Art And Design
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Jaquline Scott

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Naomi Bond

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

George Dennis

Department Physical Education
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Johnathan Jenkins

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Celine Bauer

Department French
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elaine Griffiths

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Alderley Edge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paula Moreton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emily Wallace

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jordan

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Judith Simm

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Siobhan Smith

Department Science
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Physics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Kanji

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Roe

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Patrick Mordan

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Andrew Wrathall

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mitch Partington

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Bethell

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rigor Mortis

Department French
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Greenhalgh

Department Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Gardener

Department Physical Education
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim Halden

Department Physical Education
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barry Johnson

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Miss Jackson

Department Physical Education
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Sara Mosely

Department History
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

O'callaghan

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Horsfall

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Perkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Embrey

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tessa Woods

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Ellison

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Not Specified
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hoole

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Sarah Renshaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Hardman

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lyn Parry-Jones

Department Film
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Lawton

Department Music
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Nicky Oyler

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Keith Freeburn

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Nutton

Department French
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Giller

Department French
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steven Collins

Department Design And Technology
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Yates

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Berrington

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parry

Department French
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Leyland

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ramakrisian

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wadon

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Brown

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Vulu Sibanda

Department Chemistry
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Skelhorn Mrs

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kath Body

Department Art And Design
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss McDolnd

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Temple-Heald

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Pritchard

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Warrington

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Hogan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pris-owen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jay Emerson

Department Spanish
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shaun Fox

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bates

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David McNamara

Department Science
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Pain

Department French
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Rachel Whitaker

Department German
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Bennet

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Aird

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Luke Davies

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 75 of 116