Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,891 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,891 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mitch Partington

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Underhilll

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Benbow

Department Chemistry
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hardman

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Holt

Department Geography
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joe Awsom

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Butterworth

Department History
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Dathan

Department Math
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Honora Evans

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jose antonio Garcia-sanchez

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Julie Gittins

Department Citizenship
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Jolley

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mckenzie

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dude McMahon (leg end)

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Amy Mohan

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peart

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plimley

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Helen Roome

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Schwab

Department Geography
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Emily Wallace

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Wentworth

Department Computer Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Gemma Batt

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Crouch

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Fry

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pris-owen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Giller

Department French
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachael Heackford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Ikin

Department Performing Arts
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Design And Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Dennis

Department Physical Education
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Gibbons

Department Physics
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emily Lucas

Department English
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neal-Squire

Department Business
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Shields

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rory Abbotson

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Friend

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gregory

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Humphries

Department Math
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Scott Mason

Department History
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morgan evans

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Skelhorn Mrs

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Krystie Norcliffe

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Oyler

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Raisebeck

Department Music
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Ellis

Department Design & Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Knight

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bernie Furey

Department Art And Design
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Ad Janiak

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

R Lewis

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Christine Mortimer

Department Music
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Gemma Beswick-Russell

Department Physical Education
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ann Fixpatrick

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gemma Pemberton

Department Physical Education
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kath Body

Department Art And Design
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Derbyshire

Department Math
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farrel

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S. Goodwin

Department Languages
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Riddell

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Blundell

Department English
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Miss Brooks

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jay Emerson

Department Spanish
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Gregg

Department Design & Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Griffindoor

Department Design And Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ben Jones

Department Math
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Nutton

Department French
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Science
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Georgia Robey

Department Librarian
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Spencer

Department Psychology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Greenhalgh

Department Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodgeman

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jennifer Sadler

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lyn Parry-Jones

Department Film
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Philip Pearson

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rose-marie Phillips

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Richards

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Taylor

Department Business
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tessa Woods

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Ellison

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gerald Kelly

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Cripps

Department Computer Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Sherwood

Department Agricultural Economics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Domonic Trevor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim Kelso

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kirkman

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Roe

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anthony Walker

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Luke Davies

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christopherson

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Holt

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

O'callaghan

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Snape

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Field

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Goodbody

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Heighwood

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss McDolnd

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ramakrisian

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wadon

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodward

Department Biology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 73 of 116