Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,778 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,778 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Preece

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wistaston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hind

Department Biology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kanji

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Z............... Khadra

Department French
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

O'neil

Department Physical Education
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Watton

Department Citizenship
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophia Whittaker

Department Art And Design
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Benbow

Department Geography
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Laura Howdle

Department Social Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Miss Jackson

Department Physical Education
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Morag Kennedy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Thomas Martin

Department History
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Patrick Mordan

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Francis Sanson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Celine Bauer

Department French
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bentley

Department Chemistry
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Cooper

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Embrey

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Siobhan Smith

Department Science
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cartright

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lesely Cook

Department Mathematics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sean Fox

Department Mathematics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Gardener

Department Physical Education
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jem Markham

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sara Mosely

Department History
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Temple-Heald

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Valantine

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Johnathan Jenkins

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Cooper

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ashlee Brown

Department Math
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mallinson

Department Geography
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Physics
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Whitaker

Department German
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Edge Beano

Department Business
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Big Jol

Department Biology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Ms. Simpson

Department Librarian
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Thorp

Department Science
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Physics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Andrew Wrathall

Department Not Specified
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Barry Johnson

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Peter Tann

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Andrew Crook

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Jackie Hill

Department French
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gorden Tidswell

Department Not Specified
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Camile Dionisi

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Keith Freeburn

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Hardman

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Parker

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Pritchard

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jodean Millward

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Price

Department History
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Dowling

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Hogan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lea

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jo Tierney

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Munro

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Comyn

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goodwin

Department Spanish
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Scott

Department Design And Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wez Vickers

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Simm

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Leyland

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Tucker

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Beats by Dr Dre

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anne Boyd

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

I Pena

Department Spanish
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Wier

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Moorhouse

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Rachel Brown

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Ellen Waite

Department Science
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

John Dowler

Department Administration
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Nan Lesse

Department Librarian
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Diane Slade

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Berrington

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Griffin

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Henshall

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Horsfall

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cheryl Jackson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Perkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leslie Robinson

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Warrington

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Farr

Department Food Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shaun Fox

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Moinul Islam

Department History
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Baines

Department English
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Malcolm Ashman

Department Accounting
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Paul Lawton

Department Music
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Gary Frost

Department French
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Rebecca Amos

Department Not Specified
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Errington

Department Chemistry
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. King

Department Math
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. McWatt

Department Languages
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parry

Department French
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department History
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dominic Starkey

Department Performing Arts
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Yates

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Boole

Department Science
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 72 of 116