Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,780 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,780 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kirsti Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sadie Sanders

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Beddard

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Andrea Cooney

Department Learning Support
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christopher-(chris) Cross

Department English
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leanne Hodkinson

Department Not Specified
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Floodgate

Department Welsh
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Handby

Department Physical Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Carter

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carol Vining

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Michelle O'hagen

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ms. Bartoszack

Department English
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Broderick

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louisa Jeffery

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Quayle

Department History
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Miss Topping

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flaherty

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hanslip

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Keeping

Department German
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Baker

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Charlie Burgess

Department Food Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Bob The builder

Department Woodwork
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Moors

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Gillon

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Caroline Axcell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Gartland

Department Math
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Jane Ebberel

Department History
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Miller

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Royle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Tunley

Department Geography
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Claire Buckridge

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Karen Higgins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Engineering
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Curry

Department Music
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Loffs

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Valeri Ajamyan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katherine Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Downs

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gill Darby

Department History
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Craig Jeavons

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Georgia Tier

Department Visual Arts
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mark Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Grace England

Department Music
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Dhand

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Bennitt

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Jessop

Department Art And Design
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Anthony Kelly

Department History
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Jennifer Courtney

Department Social Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Price

Department Geography
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Kier

Department Citizenship
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenny Sykes

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Carina Riley

Department Geography
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Jonathan Feldman

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tessie Regan

Department Performing Arts
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Trevor Langston

Department Headmaster
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eoghan Gallagher

Department Religion
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Toni Rawcliffe

Department Languages
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Laura McMahon

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lynne Pitchforth

Department Computer Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tony Billings

Department Religion
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Illia Haycoc

Department Fine Arts
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Swift

Department Communications
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Stockdale

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steady Eddy

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Sommerville

Department Accounting
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Bones

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Mcgraph

Department Religion
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Owen Hargreaves

Department Chemistry
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department English
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tina Wood

Department Counselor
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Claire Haynes

Department French
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

B Murray

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam West

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Carol Bimpson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

D Bowyer

Department Business
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Fraser

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Pugh

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jay Bowland

Department Art
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Francoli

Department Design & Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Otton

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Meme Man

Department Co Op
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Jimmy Corns

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stacei Falamarzi

Department Geography
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Amos

Department English
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Patel

Department Chemistry
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Clarke

Department Administration
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Sarah St Clair

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Lavanini

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gavin Mcneil

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Holbrooks

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rio Dorbin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Shore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paula Moreton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kieth Jones

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Science
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 71 of 116