Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,892 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,892 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Hoy

Department Science
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Haigh

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Pringle

Department Mathematics
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carol Blackey

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kwaku Bimpeh

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stewart Dodds

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Tanya Rogers

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alexll

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bartholomew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barbara Young

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Morse Kennedy

Department Film Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sumott Gilday

Department Science
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Patricia Housden

Department Biology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Roy Lyon

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Karen Page

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Derek Nuttall

Department French
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Music/English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Eileen Roberts

Department Biology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barbara Myers

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mathew Polley

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Robinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carolyn Salisbury

Department Mathematics
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Tate

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stone

Department Not Specified
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

George Smith

Department Technology
Elementary School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Myler

Department Design And Technology/Technology
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lynn Mears

Department Economics
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Julie Senior

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Molinelli esposito

Department Italian
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Ishqiad

Department
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Liam Hughes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Hughes

Department Geography
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harry Sweeney

Department English
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lamb

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Colette Harrison

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mike Ridley Thomas

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Bolton

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smout

Department Design And Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deb Butterworth

Department Not Specified
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jo Boone

Department Sociology
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Triningham

Department Geography
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Williams

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Andrew Masson

Department Art And Design
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Francis

Department History
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ernis

Department Art And Design
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Dom Pratt

Department
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Crews

Department
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Suart Loxham

Department
Elementary School
Handforth, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julia Greene

Department
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Tattersall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mvubu

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jo Whiteside

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Robinson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Erica Mitchell

Department Science
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Szymaura

Department Physical Education
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department Physical Education
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Key

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Lynn Janes

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Moor

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Elementary School
Handforth, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Clark

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Brandreth

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Robinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Mahan

Department Science
Elementary School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Turner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mr. Bates

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cheryl Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Craig Millard

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Kim Moorcroft

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barbara Hughes

Department Technology
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sam Wilkinson

Department Biology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Karen Reveley

Department English
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ramsdon

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Morley

Department Music
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Alison Bartholomew

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Warner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Park

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Norma Horton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neal Parsans

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Moore

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vanda Bond

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ben Salisbury

Department Mathematics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kalpz Hirani

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lydia Burkhill

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Don Clarke

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anna Wood

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kamaludin

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rhodes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Bancroft

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wistaston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisolere Wolerting

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Prince

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Gardiner

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Forster

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 69 of 116