Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,885 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,885 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

D Hope

Department Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Keeping

Department German
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam DaBarr

Department Principal
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Norma Horton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lamb

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Physical Education
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Baker

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Daniel Beddard

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Carol Bimpson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Tracy Birkett

Department Business
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Vanda Bond

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Claire Buckridge

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Charlie Burgess

Department Food Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Illia Haycoc

Department Fine Arts
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Haycock

Department Design & Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Karen Higgins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Paula Hignet

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Craig Millard

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Michelle O'hagen

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Tessie Regan

Department Performing Arts
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Bob The builder

Department Woodwork
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Cheryl Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Carol Vining

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Whitworth

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Royle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Don Clarke

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Croxton

Department French
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Deeley

Department Biology
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maureen Grant-Miller

Department History
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Gregory

Department Physics
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leanne Hodkinson

Department Not Specified
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elliot Ledwards

Department Math
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Szymaura

Department Physical Education
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Page

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flaherty

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carey Griffiths

Department Psychology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Masson

Department Art And Design
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sailsbury

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ben Salisbury

Department Mathematics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Ware

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Spencer Radford

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karo Onowighose

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rhodes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ernis

Department Art And Design
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Alexander Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Ruth Hollick

Department Music
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Sam Wilkinson

Department Biology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Tony Billings

Department Religion
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maureen Gibson

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liam Hughes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Mcgraph

Department Religion
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gavin Mcneil

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Myler

Department Design And Technology/Technology
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lynne Pitchforth

Department Computer Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Tate

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Bartholomew

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louisa Jeffery

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ar Farouq

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Hogg

Department Religion
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Jones

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ward

Department Spanish
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anthony Kelly

Department History
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Stone

Department Not Specified
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Jay Bowland

Department Art
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mathew Polley

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Robinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barbara Young

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Polish Caretaker

Department Visual Arts
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steady Eddy

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jon Mayhew

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Otton

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Plumb

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Brandreth

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Curry

Department Music
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Hatfield

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Moors

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sadie Sanders

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Hardicre

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Lavanini

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

B Murray

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkin

Department History
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jimmy Corns

Department Substitute Teacher
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Naomi Dean

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Dubale

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Marcus Farrell

Department Principal/Vice Principal
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Engineering
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy McKenna

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Bowyer

Department Business
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Healey

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Pugh

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Si Barlow

Department Special Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Cogswell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Downs

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kamaludin

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kaye

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 67 of 116