Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,116 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Reilly

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Sarah Madden

Department Biology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Hayley Brown

Department English
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ramsbottom

Department Math
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Hardman

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Phelan

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Duncan Skelding.

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Pollit

Department Math
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Kavanagh

Department Geography
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sharron Batho-Hughes

Department Languages
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Marsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarke

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Darren Boulton

Department Technology
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Lovatt

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Ripley

Department Religion
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Wood

Department Languages
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Dafydd Roberts

Department Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anna Broadbent

Department Classics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ester King

Department English
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sir Dethick

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenifer Magill

Department Spanish
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lindsay Banks

Department Mathematics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nial MacDonald

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Marc Blakemore

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Sarah Bradley

Department Business
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alice Sharman

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Anna Ignata

Department Math
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clark

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Brookes

Department Languages
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miru

Department French
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thomson

Department Not Specified
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Hyde

Department History
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wheeler Dealer

Department Math
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Miss Orme

Department Math
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Becky Shutt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Fender

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Languages
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paddy McCaughey

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Foreman

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Master Worthington

Department Geography
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lacey

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fay Randerson

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Adrian Hough

Department Philosophy
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sutton

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bex Butterworth

Department History
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

D o Lacey

Department Ancient History
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Nick Davies

Department Physics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Williams

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Rhys Callaghan

Department Japanese
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jacky Timms

Department Learning Support
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie Lancaster

Department Music
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Croft

Department Business Studies
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Agnesika Trasper

Department Biology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Jarvis

Department Languages
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harper

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Huw Jones

Department Biology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonathan Ward

Department Special Education
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nichols

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robertson

Department Languages
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Donna Lewis

Department Art
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Carey Griffiths

Department Psychology
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kurt Wilby

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Szymon Ludiw

Department Band
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Ms. Qadir

Department Physics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Andrews

Department Music
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Ms. Goddard-Morris

Department Photography
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

David Whipp

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sally Anne Weston

Department Chemistry
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brian Gallagher

Department Business
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phill Higton

Department Religion
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Martland

Department Vice Principal
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stephan Jones

Department Design & Technology
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debbie Jackson

Department Administration
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Broadbent

Department Computer Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilfstoneraider

Department Business
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ferris

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Alison Hart

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Gordon Barlow

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emily Loughborough

Department Religion
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Snape

Department Chemistry
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kieran Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Paul Feast

Department Computer Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Axcell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue Ashbourne

Department Education
Elementary School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Mahan

Department Science
Elementary School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alexll

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bartholomew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Robinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Bolton

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kirsti Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Bancroft

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wistaston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kim Moorcroft

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kalpz Hirani

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kapasi

Department Physics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Morse Kennedy

Department Film Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mvubu

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 65 of 116