Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,773 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,773 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bekey Nuttall

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kay Wells

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Cooper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michael Egan

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Dave Allman

Department Physical Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Abbie Layman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Rose Haycock/edmondson

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Brogan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Not sure McKeever

Department History
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Fisher

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Skarratt

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cawley

Department Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sam Caton

Department Welsh
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Owen

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cath Gibson

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kitchen

Department Biology
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Yan

Department History
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Brownsword

Department Business
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Allen

Department Biology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Claire Maguire

Department Math
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Barker

Department Art
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Ms. Taylor

Department Geography
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Din

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Eaton

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Dave Williams

Department Business
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cole

Department Computer Science
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

J Hamlin

Department Math
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Glenn Roberts

Department Geography
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jessica Steele

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Computer Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Sievewright

Department Administration
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hart

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Allsopp

Department Art
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Lenord

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dawn Panini

Department Home Economics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Hutcherson

Department History
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Xiberras

Department French
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Danny Burgess

Department Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Dunning

Department Performing Arts
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Jane Maxey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Tavner

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Waller

Department Biology
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Leonard

Department Geography
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hilditch

Department Not Specified
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Lisa Kelly

Department History
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Marcus Williams

Department Art
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Cann

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mark Caulfield

Department English
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Dutson

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Georgina Swifty

Department Computer Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Zeynab Hyder

Department Chemistry
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Suzanne Finlay

Department Vice Principal
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sally James

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Howard

Department Computer Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howarth

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Grace England

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gurtrid Robertson

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Summers

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Antonia Tweedie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Forster

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Jones

Department French
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Gallacher

Department Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim / tom Westerman

Department Electronics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue O kell

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Raymond Howarth

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Geoff Fattroini

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Hannah Roome

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

R Iles smith

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sara Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillon

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Becci Cunningham

Department Dance
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jan Forbert

Department Learning Support
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dawn Cole (nee starkey)

Department Performing Arts
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Tofi

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Nikki Wilkes

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Weston

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Simon Hooker

Department Design And Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thomas Parkes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue Mort

Department Geography
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Catharine Bason

Department Food Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Sam Duncombe

Department Physics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Hynes

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Damian McDonnal

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Rice

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hunka

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ffion McGranaghan

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Craig Joyce

Department English
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Wright

Department Music
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Justin Blakebrough

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steve Kelly

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Francesca Denton

Department Dance
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Nicola Woods

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 64 of 116