Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,062 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,062 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Thomson

Department Not Specified
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Davies

Department Physics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Suzanne Finlay

Department Vice Principal
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Hardisty

Department Art And Design
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hart

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Hynes

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Iles smith

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchel

Department Economics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ramsbottom

Department Math
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anthony Scott

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Woolley

Department Psychology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bekey Nuttall

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ann-marie Snape

Department Food Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michel Sutees

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Tanner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilfstoneraider

Department Business
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Darren Boulton

Department Technology
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lewis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Languages
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Marc Blakemore

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Bex Butterworth

Department History
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dawn Cole (nee starkey)

Department Performing Arts
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Francesca Denton

Department Dance
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Geoff Fattroini

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Zeynab Hyder

Department Chemistry
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Steve Kelly

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Masy

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Damian McDonnal

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ffion McGranaghan

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Wendy Morris

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Peter Phelan

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Fay Randerson

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Reilly

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Hannah Roome

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Kieran Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dawn Starky

Department Dance
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Tofi

Department Music
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Weston

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Liane Bradtherton

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Foreman

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liane Smith

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vikram Solanki

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ester King

Department English
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Orme

Department Math
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Hooker

Department Design And Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Jarvis

Department Languages
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Leonard

Department Geography
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Sharples

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sharron Batho-Hughes

Department Languages
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Duncan Skelding.

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Howard

Department Computer Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jessica Steele

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Allen

Department Biology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

John Cann

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Alison Hart

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lee

Department Remedial
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Pennington

Department Mathematics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Ms. Qadir

Department Physics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Alan Williams

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

David Xiberras

Department French
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lynsey Jones

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miru

Department French
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Celia Mylott

Department Science
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie Lancaster

Department Music
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kurt Wilby

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Computer Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Lenord

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Edwin Paul

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robertson

Department Languages
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Whipp

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Szymon Ludiw

Department Band
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

James McHugh

Department German
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Amy Pritchard-roberts

Department Physics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Wycherley

Department History
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hunka

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Oakes

Department Business Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steven Renolds

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Brookes

Department Languages
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clark

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emily Loughborough

Department Religion
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim / tom Westerman

Department Electronics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Hardman

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rose Haycock/edmondson

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkings

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Maxey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Not sure McKeever

Department History
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Tavner

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Clarke

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debbie Ely

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hornsby

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Grace England

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jan Forbert

Department Learning Support
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cath Gibson

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paddy McCaughey

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jacky Timms

Department Learning Support
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 61 of 116