Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,650 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,650 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Stanyer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Brew

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Montgomery

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Diane Headlong

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowles

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eddie Foulkes

Department Learning Support
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lucas

Department Design And Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Aspinall

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Gannon

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tudor-jones

Department Not Specified
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Heaton

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Jill Cutler

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rayet

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Whitby

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gwen Moore

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Knight

Department Geography
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Kathryn Pattullo

Department Art And Design
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Rawson

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Fueba

Department French
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Madden

Department Science
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Vernon

Department Mathematics
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Genevieve Trowler

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shelia McCann

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Sarah Dibben

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Preston

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanna Murphy

Department Accounting
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Fox

Department Mathematics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jackie Bevis

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Nelson

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Wooley

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Trenbirth

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jon Arnull

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Doody Doody

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dean Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Burton

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wallace

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Harrison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lee Lomas

Department Dance
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Broderick

Department Mathematics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hazel Foley

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Keiran Istiaq

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Dawn Duff

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kapur

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Marsh

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Gibbs

Department History
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

John Kenedy

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joel Donnely

Department French
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

J M Ainsworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stuart Smith

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Cat Cutler

Department Music
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Martin Fartin Jones

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harasymiw

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lindesay

Department Languages
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Misra

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stevenson

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Jardine

Department Not Specified
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cutts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wistaston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Milton

Department Languages
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Biology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Jules Stevo

Department Co Op
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Tedford

Department English
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Craven

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dale

Department Librarian
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Matt Bainbridge

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Christopher Dixon

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Math
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Finley Dale

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. McHugh

Department Math
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. McLeod

Department Science
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Teresa Caldwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Jones

Department Business
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jim Hall

Department Technology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mrs. Stubbert

Department Computer Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Ms. Bletsoe

Department Design & Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michael Kennedy

Department Math
Elementary School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Craig Fletcher

Department Computer Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Halstead

Department Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkes

Department Biology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Steve Davies

Department Performing Arts
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Fiona Routs

Department Economics
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Hayden Duffy

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

B Jeffrey

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ashford

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Flynn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Johnson

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenny Cockcroft

Department Geography
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Markham

Department Special Education
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hamilton

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Power

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Brace

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Sara Burnss

Department Geography
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Kenyon

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Beere

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mr. Lowe

Department Geography
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom
Page 58 of 116