Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,644 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,644 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Carol Money

Department Art And Design
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steven Gill

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Lancaster

Department Biology
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Young

Department English
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Music
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kemp

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Madden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Boden

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roylance

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Slater

Department Business Studies
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pat George

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Simon Trethivick

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Arnold

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mountain

Department German
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Alan Moore

Department German
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dawn Roberts

Department Business
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardener

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Mason

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Broderick

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Shona Carter

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lelani Barnard

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department History
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Shiner

Department Physical Education
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Healy

Department German
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Ironside

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thomas Lawlor

Department Woodwork
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Walker

Department Geography
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carpenter

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Scully

Department Mathematics
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanna Ecclesly

Department Art And Design
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Wood

Department Business Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Shropshire

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mr. Nixon

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schroder

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Schwarb

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Wilf Godwin

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Pye

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gill Marsden

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly Connolly

Department English
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Valerie Sweeney

Department German
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Walker

Department Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Beaven

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Speekes

Department Mathematics
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Denniss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hazel Vinsun

Department English
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hough

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vicky Jones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gerrard Rual

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Eva Kieran

Department French
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma-Jane Hamer

Department Not Specified
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bance

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Crowther

Department Music
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Patrick Flynn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Critchley

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Miss Headlong

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Payne

Department Geography
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Bloor

Department
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rebecca Reece

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Carol Simpson

Department English
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Kieran O'leary

Department Physical Education
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Walker

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilcock

Department Business Studies
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Embrey

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hasler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Price

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J n Warren

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Frank

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Taggart

Department Music
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brent Cantwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Pentreath

Department Philosophy
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Skarratt

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Hyden

Department Physics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Polley

Department Information And Communication Technology/Material Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Makin

Department Mathematics/History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Reema Begum

Department Citizenship
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department English
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kath Kilbane

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Finnigan Prest

Department Biblical Hebrew
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gabrielle Winterbottom

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barney Hayes

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rimmer

Department Computer Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

M Bancroft

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jill Dean

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Leavy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Elementary School
Handforth, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Derek Bradley

Department
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kevin Maund

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Harrop

Department Science
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ann Peers

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul McDowell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Geography
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gale

Department Physical Education
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Thomas Parke

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harold Garside

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. English

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Mogey

Department Chemistry
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Claire Harper

Department Physical Education
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 57 of 116