Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,898 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,898 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Kenedy

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Geraldine Ogrady Thomas

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Bikeman

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanna Ecclesly

Department Art And Design
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Music
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kemp

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kevin Maund

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Vigorito Presti

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emily Booth

Department Physics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Duffield

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jon Arnull

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dawn Duff

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Headlong

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Diane Headlong

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Jones

Department Business
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Makin

Department Mathematics/History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Melville

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rayet

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Harper

Department Physical Education
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Prina

Department Science
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Stanyer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Rutter

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Crowther

Department Music
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Griffin

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department History
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Shiner

Department Physical Education
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thomas Lawlor

Department Woodwork
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Broderick

Department Mathematics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alistair Melville

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenny Cockcroft

Department Geography
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Corrigan

Department Not Specified
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nina Tandon

Department English
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Kenyon

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Hew Williams

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Rob Boden

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Clare Dackombe

Department Math
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Physics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Pat George

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Andrew Gibbs

Department History
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Tate Harratt

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Ms. Hussain

Department Math
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Tim Healo

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Rawson

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rimmer

Department Computer Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tudor-jones

Department Not Specified
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Lancaster

Department Biology
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Pentreath

Department Philosophy
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Perriss

Department Geography
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Computer Science
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Mac

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dale

Department Librarian
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Steve Davies

Department Performing Arts
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Debbie Dilworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Lowe

Department Geography
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Michael Kennedy

Department Math
Elementary School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Dewbery

Department Math
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lindesay

Department Languages
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Payne

Department Geography
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Tedford

Department English
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Craig Faulkner

Department Music
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lee Lomas

Department Dance
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lou Maddocks

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Taggart

Department Music
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carpenter

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Walker

Department Geography
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tracey Holmes

Department Sociology
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carol Money

Department Art And Design
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dean Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kyle Shore

Department Physical Education
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stubbert

Department Computer Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Electronics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lesley Brown

Department Psychology
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Geography
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma-Jane Hamer

Department Not Specified
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sara Burnss

Department Geography
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kath Kilbane

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Scully

Department Mathematics
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Patrick Flynn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Jardine

Department Not Specified
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Elementary School
Handforth, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hazel Foley

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Keiran Istiaq

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Mike Richardson

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Carol Simpson

Department English
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Emma Young

Department English
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Dawson

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Craig Fletcher

Department Computer Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Wilson

Department Headmaster
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Flynn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul McDowell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J M Ainsworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Law

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Biology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Hislop

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maggie Capstick

Department Art And Design
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 56 of 116