Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,650 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,650 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christine Hyden

Department Physics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Janet Frank

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lucas

Department Design And Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Milton

Department Languages
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Skarratt

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Band

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Val Edwards

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Pauline Barnfather

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Finley Dale

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kimberly Grogan

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Seona Rose

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anne Bowler

Department Science
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly Connolly

Department English
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Slater

Department Business Studies
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Speekes

Department Mathematics
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Bartley

Department Special Education
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mr. Beere

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Rob Critchley

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Sara Dawson

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Fiona Routs

Department Economics
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vice

Department Music
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Math
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. McGeown

Department Geography
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. McHugh

Department Math
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Bletsoe

Department Design & Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Bloor

Department
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eddie Foulkes

Department Learning Support
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schroder

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Brace

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Shelia McCann

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Andrea Moxham

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Rebecca Reece

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Gerrard Rual

Department French
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Schwarb

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Stuart Smith

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jill Cutler

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Marsh

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Preston

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Genevieve Trowler

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Yoeman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Aspinall

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Brew

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Fueba

Department French
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pam Pam Ham Hamilton

Department Librarian
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Moore

Department German
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Betts

Department Languages
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Halstead

Department Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss John

Department Dance
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Lee

Department Geography
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Misra

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Whitby

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jackie Bevis

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Nelson

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barrie Saxon

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Benjamin

Department English
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Cat Cutler

Department Music
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Fitzwilliam-pipe

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Godfrey

Department Classical Studies
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Biology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Gary Mogey

Department Chemistry
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Teresa Caldwell

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Craven

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wilf Godwin

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vicky Jones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Redpath

Department English
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Williams

Department Technology
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. McLeod

Department Science
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harasymiw

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Walker

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joel Donnely

Department French
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Madden

Department Science
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Vernon

Department Mathematics
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Sandra Blaze

Department Not Specified
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Condell

Department Biology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Healy

Department German
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Olivia Jones

Department Art
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kathryn Pattullo

Department Art And Design
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Polley

Department Information And Communication Technology/Material Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilcock

Department Business Studies
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Burton

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jill Dean

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Hislop

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Fartin Jones

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Leavy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stevenson

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jules Stevo

Department Co Op
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gill Marsden

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ashford

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Clarke

Department Music
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

H Huxley

Department Art And Design
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

B Jeffrey

Department Biology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Trethivick

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Denniss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayden Duffy

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yu So Dum

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hough

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Ironside

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 55 of 116