Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,786 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,786 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anne Conder

Department Music
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Blackett

Department Food Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neild

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Graham Downes

Department English
Elementary School
Partington, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phillip Peterson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Shackelton

Department Mathematics
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S. Kaur

Department
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eddy English

Department Economics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Lucy Davies

Department Mathematics
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pippa Joyce

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Janice Cross

Department
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Stewart

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jillian Roe

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Hayden

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Zoe Mottershaw

Department History
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christopher Buckle

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Emma Riley

Department Biology
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Westoby

Department Biology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Carol White

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department Mathematics
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Pike

Department Dance
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leary

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Melanie Jones

Department Special Education
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keenen

Department Music
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webb

Department Work Related Learning
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andre Sienkiewicz

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Paisey

Department French
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Haslam

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. James

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ed Tuggwell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Johnson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Whalley

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Hancock

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Appleton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenny Jackson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Jemphrey

Department Design And Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sharon Keegan

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hardman

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neil Kenny

Department Business Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rendall.

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kiggins

Department Not Specified
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Breese

Department English
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yates

Department Physics
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cutler

Department Performing Arts
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Ms. Gibbs

Department Biology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Franklin

Department History
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jay Headlong

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lorraine Mellish

Department German
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Connell

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Whitehead

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

O'suliven

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Morrony

Department Mathematics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Hilditch

Department Math
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Lynne Brooker

Department Accounting
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss McLaughlin

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Masters

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Batton

Department Communications
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mark Tither

Department Religion
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Duncan Little

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Steele

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kerwin Toase

Department Science
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Lilley

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vickers

Department Geography
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Roberts

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Karol Strain

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Manison

Department Geography
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sam Barnsley

Department English
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Stacey Lyttle

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy White

Department Biology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Miss Weedall

Department Biology
School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Holdsworth

Department Administration
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Sharon Batho-Hughes

Department French
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Yates

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Nick Dudderidge

Department Technology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Very young looking Hardman

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karl Richardson

Department Computer Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Callum Pritchard

Department Administration
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. McKeever

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Jamie Houslay

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Hartnett

Department Physics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ann-Marie Bridle

Department Religion
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lindsey Bennett

Department Art
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. O'callaghan

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Zoe Barnes

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Scott Mattingly

Department Math
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Faccini

Department Chemistry
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Dunn

Department Biology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Beth Dobson

Department Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Jen Jen Jennings

Department Not Specified
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Allnatt

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Erin Gallagher

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Keith Challinor

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mr. Dean

Department Design & Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Thirlby

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Davies

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Toby Ward

Department Physics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Jane Bird

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Frederick Chatwin

Department Physics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 53 of 116