Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,039 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,039 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matt Yeoman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie Adams

Department English
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Neil Hedges

Department History
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crawshaw

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Allgood

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Wendy Lockwood

Department Dance
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Starmer

Department Health And Social Care
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Anderson

Department History
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rita Crowther

Department Mathematics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sims

Department Mathematics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carol Garratt

Department Hospitality And Catering
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall

Department Geography
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

David Kay

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Millington

Department History
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Mohammad

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Kathy Fitzgerald

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Bennet

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Lesley Gwinnett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Turrell

Department Art
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Gregory

Department Science
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Merryweather

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lee Whitmarsh

Department Art And Design
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gordon

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Peterson

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawford

Department English
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Waterhouse

Department Physical Education
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hilary Watt

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phillip Arrowsmith

Department Chemistry
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

John Leigh

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Bridson

Department Vice Principal
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Daniel Wright

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Guy Wharton

Department Biology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oliver

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bryant

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anne marie McMahon

Department English
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Almond

Department Design And Technology
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Burrell

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue Orwin

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Kevin Lowe

Department Mathematics
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Matthews

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Lizzie Aylott

Department Design And Technology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janine Eastham

Department Classics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Wilkes

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Bull

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Gavin Tomlinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Murry

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Carol Foreman

Department Physical Education
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Robert Rochford

Department Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Mason

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Jefferies

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

MacKin

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Anderson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Myra Ella

Department Latin
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Philip Howard

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor-edwards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 5 of 116