Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,645 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,645 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sue Sharkey

Department Music
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Condliffe

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayley Duffy

Department Physical Education
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Bussell

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cosgrove

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Martyn

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Rodgers

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Withers

Department English
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Lindley

Department Physical Education
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Lawton

Department Mathematics
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Butterworth

Department Biology
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Napper

Department Mathematics
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Owens

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Press

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lightfoot

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Batterham

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Nicholson

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Harman

Department French
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. O’Callaghan

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department Art And Design/Mathematics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

P Hignett

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Holland

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Innes

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Design And Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Hissey

Department Chemistry
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Catherine Bukley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Toby Newton

Department Media Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Hidden

Department Art And Design
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ceara Waterhouse

Department Art
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Elms

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilday

Department Physics
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dan Margolan

Department Physical Education
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Myagich

Department Art And Design
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caz Blakey

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Agness Gibbons

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kiriakos

Department Greek
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Gilday

Department Science
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Doris McGreary

Department English
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Percival

Department Geography
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Aycot

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helgar Major

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

J McMillan

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Cockayne

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Domanique Rarity

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Heather Case

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Athir Hassan

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Taylor

Department History
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayley Johnson

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Marshall

Department Mathematics
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Nicky Fosbrooke

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lynne Roberts

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forman

Department Physical Education
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Stuart Holland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Old

Department Design And Technology
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

John Hughes

Department Not Specified
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Graham Marshall

Department Chemistry
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Bob Griffiths

Department Art And Design
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Maher

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Middlebrook

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodgkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Alison O'rouke

Department History
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tony Hart

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Janine Henshaw

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Fearnley

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dave Allman

Department Physical Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Osbourne

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sheila Fulton

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Croline Beaumont

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Whylie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Potterill

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barbara Kendall

Department Health And Social Care
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Dean

Department Business
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Colin Waddington

Department Business Studies
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ann Broady

Department Mathematics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Anne Plevin

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue McCarthy

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonathon Leggett

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Charles Pashby-taylor

Department Leisure And Recreation
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Petrie

Department English
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Miss Lee

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Buckle

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Kelly

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Bernie Holt

Department Mathematics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Ruth Harkness

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

I Hughes

Department Design And Technology
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sheba Dhillion

Department History
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Slater

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Limb

Department Environmental Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Bennett

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Jane Succliff

Department Food Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Deveraux

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Boyles

Department Geography
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Rhodes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 116