Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,908 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,908 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dorothy Howard

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Chris Leigh

Department Music
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Sue McCarthy

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Sophie Lavin

Department Physical Education
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

White . The lab

Department Chemistry
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. White

Department Chemistry
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Boyles

Department Geography
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Daniels

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michelle Dean

Department Business
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hattrell

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Hankey

Department Mathematics
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgan

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ann Coulthard

Department Learning Support
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Nick Fearnley

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Sara Groenroos

Department Physics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ruth Harkness

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Graham Marshall

Department Chemistry
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Stuart Smith

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Kate Starkey

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Claire Buckle

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Jennings

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Potterill

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Slater

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Wright

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Kuzmanoska

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Woodcock

Department Biology
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Heaton

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Jenkins

Department Design And Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Nicholson

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. O'Rouke

Department Languages
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Trevett

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sally Wyatt

Department French
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Rhodes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Skelding

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bernie Holt

Department Mathematics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Andrew Roache

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Manjeet Singh

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Helen Aspinall

Department Computer Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stuart Holland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joseph O'Leary

Department Math
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Domanique Rarity

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hallam

Department History
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

John Hughes

Department Not Specified
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Lauren Greatbanks

Department Psychology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Osbourne

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phil Turner

Department History
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dedman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fletcher

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Lee

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Owen

Department Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Van der zwan

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gillian Edge

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Duplessis

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Merrek Piotrowski

Department Chemistry
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Lowe

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Bradbury

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Cooper

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Batterham

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Deveraux

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Harman

Department French
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lightfoot

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Nicholson

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Owens

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. O’Callaghan

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Press

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Holley

Department Languages
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayley Pearce

Department Computer Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kirsty Pearson

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Pilbury

Department Vice Principal
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anne Plevin

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Aycot

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Lawton

Department Mathematics
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Withers

Department English
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Davies

Department Visual Arts
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pulford

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Butterworth

Department Biology
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janine Atkin

Department
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Keegan

Department History
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Birch

Department Mathematics/History
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department Art And Design/Mathematics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodgkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Jonathon Leggett

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacKay

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

James Mayhew

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

I Hughes

Department Design And Technology
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Napper

Department Mathematics
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Hidden

Department Art And Design
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Giovanna Baccelliere

Department Religion
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Micheal Clay

Department Music
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Mills

Department Design And Technology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Barbara Kendall

Department Health And Social Care
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Doris McGreary

Department English
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charles Pashby-taylor

Department Leisure And Recreation
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Percival

Department Geography
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Catherine Bukley

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Hissey

Department Chemistry
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Wordsworth

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Carter

Department Not Specified
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 48 of 116