Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,047 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,047 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicola Newell

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Kathy Doano

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Shepard

Department Design And Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Gemma Button

Department Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bradley

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robyn Barker

Department Science
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Derry

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Matthew Priestly

Department Science
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall Jones

Department English
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Kennedy

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Unsure Robinson

Department Art And Design
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stephen Cunliffe

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Helen Brown

Department French
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tessier

Department French
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Faulkner

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Dany Cowman ;d

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harry Styles

Department Band
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Valentine

Department Fine Arts
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Antonia Barron

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooper

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ritchard Edwards

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jade Downes

Department Technology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Claire Hill

Department Math
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rowenna Hughes

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Mehanne

Department Spanish
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ros Leonard

Department Biology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Benson

Department English
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department Physics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

George Mottram

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matt Hayhurst

Department Religion
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mrs. Elms

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janine Henshaw

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Croline Beaumont

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Whylie

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Maher

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sheba Dhillion

Department History
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Fosbrooke

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Agness Gibbons

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Athir Hassan

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayley Johnson

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kiriakos

Department Greek
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Toby Newton

Department Media Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lelani Slabber

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Taylor

Department History
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Patryk Zabielski

Department Film Studies
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forman

Department Physical Education
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Tony Hart

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Helgar Major

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Sarah Marshall

Department Mathematics
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Miss Parry

Department Art And Design
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Dave Allman

Department Physical Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ceara Waterhouse

Department Art
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Clayton

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Ib

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Succliff

Department Food Technology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Middlebrook

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison O'rouke

Department History
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Quinn

Department Science
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caz Blakey

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Cockayne

Department Art And Design
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hatten-jones

Department Mathematics
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Lindley

Department Physical Education
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joe Ridley

Department Math
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Colin Waddington

Department Business Studies
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sally Weston

Department Science
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jess Bavin

Department Business
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Square Head Bradley

Department Physical Education
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Ann Broady

Department Mathematics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Rhiannon Delves

Department Physics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Ms. Redmayne

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Nathan Watson

Department Physical Education
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Helen Kelly

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Petrie

Department English
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Louise Tarnowski

Department Biology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Lee Richardson

Department Economics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mr. Myagich

Department Art And Design
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Bennett

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Goodwin

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Oliver Hall

Department Computer Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Limb

Department Environmental Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bob Griffiths

Department Art And Design
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dan Margolan

Department Physical Education
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Heather Case

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Hignett

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Holland

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sandra Hughes

Department Visual Arts
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Innes

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J McMillan

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Design And Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Emily Maxfield

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Fulwell

Department Food Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Rolly Parkes

Department Biology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Maria Knox

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Sheila Fulton

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lynne Roberts

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilday

Department Physics
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Gilday

Department Science
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Old

Department Design And Technology
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom
Page 47 of 116