Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,898 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,898 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Fletcher

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Locke

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schwarz

Department German
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicholas Curran

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Annika Munro

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibb

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Warwick

Department Biology
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cummins

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Adams

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Jayne MacKay

Department History
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

A Bamber

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eden

Department German
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Nadine Garside

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Amy Bracegirdle

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Ravetz

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Derry

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

David Valentine

Department Fine Arts
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Robin Latham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Martyn

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Fuller

Department Food Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Goodwin

Department German
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Howe

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Piper

Department Music
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barry Sargeant

Department Woodwork
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Harry Styles

Department Band
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Brett

Department Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Butterworth

Department English
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Hoiwe

Department Music
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Petrucci

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stephen Cunliffe

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Nicola Newell

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Clare Turner

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Cath Cainen

Department Religion
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Knapton

Department Languages
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Romain

Department Biology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Phillips

Department German
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Angela Walsh

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Barry

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Chinea

Department Spanish
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Z Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue Holt

Department Physics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kiffin

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nathan Dawkins

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Levey

Department Business
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Mallet

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Padmore

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kathrin Winter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Biblical Hebrew
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hall Jones

Department English
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Priestly

Department Science
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carol Allport

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Collins

Department German
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ritchard Edwards

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Shepard

Department Design And Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Rowenna Hughes

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mavis Bell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heywood

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Val Southern

Department French
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Danielle Teford

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Hayes

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bradley

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian McGeough

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ridgeway

Department Physics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Helen Brown

Department French
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Hill

Department Math
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Conolly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thomas Bradley

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Catherine Kelly

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Benson

Department English
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Hayley Hughes

Department Physics
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Jo MacBeth

Department Psychology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Morris

Department English
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bowden

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peet

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Stockton

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Gordon

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Muler

Department Welsh
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Kennedy

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Underhill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sheona White

Department Music
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cuttress

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Dyment

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Hargreaves

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Poynton

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Brittan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yvonne Harris

Department Administration
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Blankley

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

M Chaudhry

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooper

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Dodd

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Keegan

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Miss

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Mottram

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearce

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Tennent

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Warwick

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Unsure Robinson

Department Art And Design
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkinson

Department English
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 44 of 116