Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,788 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,788 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Jones

Department Business
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Francis Green

Department Geography
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kathy Saul

Department History
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Ms. Grifiths

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Simon Mackintosh

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Ms. Hennigan

Department English
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Samantha Curless

Department History
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fegan

Department English
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Helen Marshall

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Kirsty Lindop

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Tomlinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Maddock

Department Not Specified
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Burns

Department Geography
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Stockley

Department Design And Technology
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Snelle

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farrington

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Nicola Wallace

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Miss Parry

Department Mathematics
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blain

Department Not Specified
School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anne Collins

Department Geography
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Wendy Pickstock

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sean Britton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Betts

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ewing

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cheshire

Department Physical Education
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Cawtherley

Department Geography
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Kathy Crewe-Read

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sir Royle

Department History
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Karen Cooper

Department French
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Computer Science
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Stephen Hunter

Department Math
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dead Jones

Department Technology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Kirsty Russon

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pearson

Department Technology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Rebecca Howlett

Department Languages
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Green

Department Science
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ellis

Department Food Technology
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Martin

Department Design And Technology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Jacky McDouall

Department Chemistry
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Thomas Badley

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barry McDonnell

Department Computer Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phillip Roberts

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Baglole

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sadler

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Griffiths

Department Design & Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Math
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

J Hill

Department Math
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Helena Brealey

Department Languages
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stephanie Eustis

Department Math
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Wycherley

Department History
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ruth Rowe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Searl

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mandy Golding

Department
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Juanita Lofters

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vanessa Peralta

Department Design And Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue Sharples

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tamieka Sooknanan

Department Sociology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Thompson

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joan Wigglesworth

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Faulkner

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Codling

Department Science
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nicholson

Department French
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Pickerill

Department Physical Education
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Science
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department English
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Valentine

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Joplin

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Keenan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Lewis

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Hunter

Department Mathematics
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shirley Lee

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Robinson

Department Music
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tessier

Department French
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nia Wall

Department Science
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Dobson

Department Physical Education
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellis

Department Design And Technology
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ginger Castelain

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Jade Downes

Department Technology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department Physics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Matt Hayhurst

Department Religion
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Emma Ikoku

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Louise Martindale

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Jenny Lederer

Department Geography
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Ros Leonard

Department Biology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Steph Pinder

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mr. Fletcher

Department Physics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Linda Magrath

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dawn Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Brayford

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Doctor Dolan

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Evans

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Darrell Goodwin

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Guiness

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Millington

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Sykes

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robyn Barker

Department Science
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Mathematics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 116