Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,786 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,786 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sue Ross

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Anders

Department Science
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bob Merrell

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Physical Education
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Beth Williams

Department Not Specified
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Hopewell

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Turner

Department German
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Vaughan Wilcock

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dawes

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Carter

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cracknell

Department Woodwork
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sewell

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mathews

Department Not Specified
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carlin

Department Chemistry
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Miss Walsh

Department Media Studies
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mitchell

Department History
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neil Tomlinson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Baker

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Wellman

Department Technology
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shawne Shanahan

Department Learning Support
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Prince

Department Spanish
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hicton

Department History
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jaxson

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Petrouis

Department Science
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. McGregor

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Hardman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barker

Department Geography
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Carpenter

Department Geography
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sue Castle

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gill Reynolds

Department Chemistry
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Jacqui Wetton

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tara Haines

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Howe Phil

Department Geography
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Hibbert

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spruce

Department Physical Education
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Phillips

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adele Lawn

Department Health And Social Care
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Margaret Williams

Department French
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Tony Cummings

Department Music
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Jackson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Edwards

Department Biology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julith Davenport

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallagher

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Dunn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Massey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liz Cusick

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Oliver

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brian Graham

Department Art And Design
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Margaret Jordan

Department Biology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Hunt

Department Geography
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Joan Pierce

Department Media Studies
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Cox

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

F Toop

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Neston, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Brett

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ines Halley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alana Eden

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Kelly Troake

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hilary Dyson

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Lisa Scott

Department
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Rebecca Cottam

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Nick Jeffs

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steve Butterfield

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Philip Jones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Vicki Jackson

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Samantha Doyle

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Wilson

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Grant

Department Not Specified
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam McGuigan

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gordon

Department German
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Benn

Department Hospitality And Catering
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Glover

Department Technology
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Davies

Department Art And Design
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Millington

Department Media Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Wildgoose

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phil Hanson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Miss Lawson

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Karl Roberts

Department Geography
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Presscot

Department Geography
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Vanessa Adams

Department Biology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Quigley

Department Art
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Gardener

Department Physics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scanlan

Department Religion
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emilia Bell

Department History
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vernon

Department Math
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Scott Lynch

Department Not Specified
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Frankland

Department Physics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie MacGregor

Department Business
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brenda Crothers

Department Math
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Praksha Swinnerton

Department Physics
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Samantha Bates

Department Geography
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

John Panteli

Department Math
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Mccutcheon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Sykes

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Bell

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Leng

Department Math
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 42 of 116