Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,107 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,107 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Pearson

Department Geography
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nikki Kyle

Department Learning Support
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Struthers

Department Spanish
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Vaughan

Department History
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Greenhalgh

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Quarmby

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Malbon

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Liz More

Department Business Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Blackhurst

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lesley Fry

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miriam Wyatt

Department Philosophy
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Richards

Department Business Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Baldwin

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Victoria Henshaw

Department Accounting
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Sam Millbrook

Department Physics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ralphs

Department Art And Design
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sgroi

Department Latin
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julian Gunther

Department Physics
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Brackenbury

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Liam McAlynn

Department Business
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Helen Beck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Patsy Howlett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deborah Straughn

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Haley Yearwood

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

G Belfield

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Dave Hall

Department Physics
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Ms. Joyce

Department History
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Ogle

Department Business Studies
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Music
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amii Daviies

Department Dance
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eamonn Murphy

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Whittaker

Department Art And Design
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Airth

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department Science
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Sutcliffe

Department French
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kevin Whitley

Department Music
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Ashcroft

Department
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Sabri

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Chemistry
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

John

Department English
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

John Winter

Department German
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Andrew Crozier

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Mountford

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liz Wallace

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Graham

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foulder

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Suzanne Loudon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Ruth Ward

Department Geography
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Alex Dedman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

GRAVENER

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Jones

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Lawson

Department Music
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Georgie Robson

Department Biology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Townend

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Louise Ware

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Benwell

Department Design And Technology
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

Helen Robert

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Sandrina Parry

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearson

Department Chemistry
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maria Wadsworh

Department Languages
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Badcock

Department Physics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hau

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maria Heneghan

Department English
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Physical Education/French/Design And Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Glyn Dulson

Department Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kevin Green

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Margaret Anson

Department Business Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Gillian Coles

Department Geography
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Hickman

Department Science
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Grant Shepherd

Department Design And Technology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Cassian Wheeler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Helga Staniland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Harris

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawrence

Department
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kevin Frogatt

Department Art And Design
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Benjamin Castle

Department Mathematics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carol Cooke

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKeever

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Painter

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Troffle

Department German
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Dooley

Department Languages
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillard

Department Biology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Mulholland

Department English
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wheller

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Whittingham

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Wilson

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Phillips

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hayley Edwards

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Graham Barlow

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mary Gannon

Department Languages
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

V Illingworth

Department Sociology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

MacAdie

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Tunley

Department Geography
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warrington

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Adams

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Atkinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 35 of 116