Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,124 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,124 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Pearson

Department Geography
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sgroi

Department Latin
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Henshaw

Department Accounting
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Matthew Lowe

Department Geography
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Malbon

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naish

Department Art And Design
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Talbot

Department Math
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Delyth Roberts

Department Math
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miriam Wyatt

Department Philosophy
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Hodgson

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julian Gunther

Department Physics
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Roy Arnold

Department Physical Education
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department History
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nikki Kyle

Department Learning Support
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Struthers

Department Spanish
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Vaughan

Department History
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Hague

Department Music
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Chunganderson

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Sarah Greenhalgh

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lesley Fry

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dan Sykes

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jan Ranger

Department English
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yeamen

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Rubery

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Wales

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Guy Lamburt

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Naylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stuart Perrin

Department French
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Lloyd-jones

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hewitson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Information And Communication Tech
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Douglas

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Booth

Department Design And Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lees

Department History
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrow

Department Information And Communication Technology/Physics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

V Vorwerg

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jill Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Nickson

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Neil Baxendale

Department Art And Design
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Spanish
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

D Hussin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Platel

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Lowe

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Appleby

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

George Letson

Department
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adrian Francis

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kim Ellis

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lee Jones

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Elvera Hunter

Department History
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Bourke

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debroah Birchhall

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Hennessey

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Van der zwan

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Fitton

Department Science
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Welch

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Dawson

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Anderson

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ellis Hibbert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cartwrite

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Harding

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alexandra Warder

Department Biology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Anna Leadbeater

Department Music
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Warren

Department Mathematics
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deric Heine

Department Science
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Shelton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Parker

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christopher Burnet

Department Geography
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim Swan

Department Physics
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Alice James

Department Science
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Kirrane

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department Food Technology
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Rebecca Lucin

Department Science
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Dan Riley

Department
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Grant

Department Librarian
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Kelly Breakell

Department English
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kennedy

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Briley

Department Communications
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barbara Hibbert

Department Math
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Darren Pepper

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kane

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Ms. Cowsill

Department Religion
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kirsten Bailey

Department Computer Science
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris O'Donnell

Department Computer Science
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dion Challinor

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

T Harman

Department Geography
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dorothy Turnbull

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom
Page 34 of 116