Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,047 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,047 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Doctor Pickard

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. O'donoghue

Department Physics
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Irene Billington

Department Learning Support
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Boardman

Department History
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Elliot

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Duncan Skelding

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Whitney Meluia

Department Psychology
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Madame James

Department French
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Merrick

Department German
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jonathan Nicholson

Department Geography
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Goff

Department English
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Vevers

Department Science
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bridges

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Cooney

Department Philosophy
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

David Langan

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gareth Friar

Department Study Skills
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christopher Chambers

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Salmon

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Night

Department Vice Principal
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. McAdam

Department Science
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Biard

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Terri Hull

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Valentine

Department Art
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cuttress

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ellis Hibbert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Wales

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Nickson

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mr. Bourke

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly Breakell

Department English
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Fitton

Department Science
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Hennessey

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sam Millbrook

Department Physics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anna Leadbeater

Department Music
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kane

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Liam McAlynn

Department Business
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Spanish
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

David Brackenbury

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Paul Anderson

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kim Ellis

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adrian Francis

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Harding

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Platel

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yeamen

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neil Baxendale

Department Art And Design
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Warren

Department Mathematics
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Information And Communication Tech
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Rubery

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Naylor

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

George Letson

Department
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Booth

Department Design And Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Douglas

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Hussin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Elvera Hunter

Department History
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Andy Shelton

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Alice James

Department Science
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Barbara Hibbert

Department Math
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Appleby

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Tim Swan

Department Physics
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Dorothy Turnbull

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Ms. Cowsill

Department Religion
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stuart Perrin

Department French
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christopher Burnet

Department Geography
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

T Harman

Department Geography
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jill Price

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

V Vorwerg

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alexandra Warder

Department Biology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Emma Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jason Lowe

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Fairclough

Department Performing Arts
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liz More

Department Business Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ralphs

Department Art And Design
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Grant

Department Librarian
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Kirrane

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cooke

Department Food Technology
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Rebecca Lucin

Department Science
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Claire Blackhurst

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Dawson

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Quarmby

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kennedy

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Parker

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cartwrite

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hewitson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Lloyd-jones

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Darren Pepper

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dan Riley

Department
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Welch

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Guy Lamburt

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Richards

Department Business Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lees

Department History
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Baldwin

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Farrow

Department Information And Communication Technology/Physics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Lee Jones

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Debroah Birchhall

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Briley

Department Communications
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dion Challinor

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jan Ranger

Department English
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kirsten Bailey

Department Computer Science
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris O'Donnell

Department Computer Science
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deric Heine

Department Science
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 116