Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,908 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,908 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sara Gill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Beavers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Edwards

Department Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kimika Gardner

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Lownes

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

William/Bill Stones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Thomas Lock

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Parry

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Crowder

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sara Al-ghailani

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bemi

Department German
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Loughrey

Department Librarian
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Nick Axon

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Melissa Cookson

Department Math
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Delia Lavelle

Department History
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

S Fisher

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sharleen Heaver

Department Biology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tony Lamberton

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mandy Matthews

Department Mathematics
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Talbort

Department Science
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vicky Carnell

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wendy Gray

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hogben

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Wise

Department Physics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Ged Ward

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Chapman

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rowena Nixon

Department French
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Rooke

Department Performing Arts
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wakefield

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Parish

Department English
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Pavey

Department Music
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janis Bradbury

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Peter Kingdom

Department Vice Principal
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

David Lilley

Department Performing Arts
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Helen Page

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Jo Pepper

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Ruth Daly

Department English
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Pindar

Department Science
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Sandle

Department Science
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Armstrong

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gittins

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jane Swindells

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Sugden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Hamlett

Department Art And Design
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lee Morrey

Department English
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jim Taylor

Department Science
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Fellas

Department Art And Design
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lawless Mrs

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Unwin

Department Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenny Hughes

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Metcalfe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hussaine

Department Not Specified
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Speakman

Department Geography
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gresty

Department Not Specified
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cheryl Foster

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ives

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mark Allen

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Snelson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Batho - Hughes

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jackie Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Freya Fitchett

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Aughton

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Botwe

Department Headmaster
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mike Hutchison

Department Biology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grain

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Jones

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Thompson

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Windsor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Kilcross

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phil Sims

Department Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Denis Brudy

Department Design And Technology
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Anne Coffey

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Jez Frost

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

A Hayley

Department Art And Design
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Sue Knowles

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department History
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mark Vincent

Department Vice Principal
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Science
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Malcolm

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Skinner

Department French
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Milner

Department Science
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Janson

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Math
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Elmore

Department Biology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barry Horne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Andrew

Department English
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Cunliffe

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sian Fletcher

Department Health And Social Care
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mann

Department Geography
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karl Pendlebury

Department Music
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Physics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sandra Littler

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Aspinall

Department Physical Education
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hemmings

Department Geography
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Howard Gee

Department Science
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 116