Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,898 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,898 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kate Palmer

Department English
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Phelan

Department English
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

McDermott

Department English
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Pinches

Department
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Creswick

Department Chemistry
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Roscoe

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Whitley

Department Mathematics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Hurst

Department Classics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Mike Bowen

Department Design And Technology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Elaine Roskell

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Ian Chippendale

Department Chemistry
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Andrew Hornsby

Department Business
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Timothy Barnett

Department Mathematics
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K De Winton

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Zoe Griffiths

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Hamilton

Department Computer Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Hicks

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Malcolm Riding

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sharples

Department Business Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Evers

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Darren Lee

Department Geography
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Eva Lidgerwood

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Louise Crammond

Department French
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Graham Robertson

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Richard Fisher

Department Chemistry
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Wheeler

Department Religion
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Dave Wheeler

Department Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kevin Hollins

Department History
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Darren Lavelle

Department Science
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Ellie Cradock

Department Geography
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fenton J

Department Geography
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maggie Nicklin

Department Design And Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S. j Wisman

Department Biology
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kelly

Department English
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Terry McMahon

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss Mohan

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Johanne Booth

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clive Griffiths

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jane Bell

Department Mathematics
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rosie Foster

Department Science
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sara Binsale

Department French
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Buckton

Department Geography
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Psychology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sarah Benn

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss McLoughlin

Department Math
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Mathematics
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Elaine Davies

Department Art
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Eddie Welan

Department Mathematics
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Horsby

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Krissy Baldwin

Department Biology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bill

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lee Bossler

Department Physical Education
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Henderson

Department English
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dylan Green

Department Dance
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Bowen

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Griffiths

Department English
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Wadsworth

Department Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Appleton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Didcote

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Doherty

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Thomson

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Wynn

Department Art And Design
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vicky Chase

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Palmer

Department English
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Kenworthy

Department German
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Lovelady

Department Geography
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Ms. Barnard

Department Mathematics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss O'connel

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Robertson

Department Biology
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bloor

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Guy Rands

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Bacceliere

Department Technology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Jamie Huddleston

Department Design & Technology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

John Lonsdale

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Paul Shannon

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim Turvey

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elisabeth Ford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Kidd

Department Dance
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Atherton

Department Sociology
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Roberta Bonner

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Geoff Muskett

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janice Simpson

Department Not Specified
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shaun Worth

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Orille Braisse

Department French
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Valerie Kerr

Department Health And Social Care
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Garnett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Irene Hopkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Walker

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenny Skues

Department Not Specified
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steve Bennett

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Owen

Department French
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katherine Jenkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 116