Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,786 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,786 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alisha Thomas

Department Art And Design
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Carty

Department Science
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Baines

Department Business Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Zoe Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Fiona Ryan

Department Physical Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Penelope Siberry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Peter Farrimond

Department Music
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ben McKeown

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Nathan Townshend

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Jane Jepson

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Micheal Loach

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lindsey Phillips

Department Biology
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anna Thomas

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Abell

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Knight

Department Art And Design
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Potts

Department Not Specified
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Shepherd

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Geoff Smith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jeannette Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Batty

Department Administration
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Nixon

Department Biology
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Gallogly

Department
Elementary School
Handforth, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Suter

Department Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Richards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steve Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Miss Simpson

Department Art And Design
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eastwood

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neil Drury

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Roberts

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Mummery

Department Mathematics
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Dance
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Hepherd

Department English
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Ward

Department Physics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Aaron Saxton

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Wilkes

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Sharples

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

K Seddon

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Glover

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Ashurst

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Davis

Department Technology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

R Kalsi

Department Food Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Beardsell

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ella Keane

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Mr. Vitallis

Department History
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Horner

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Miss Varvaruca

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eyre

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Butler

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Ostrowski

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Pearson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Miss Frost

Department History
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology/Accounting
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Dr. Cook

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Harris

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Angel

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mervyn Bethell

Department Music
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stuart Perrin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wynne

Department Physics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Hughes

Department Science
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Daniel Smith

Department History
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jo Browne

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Loveland

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maria Heneghan

Department English
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Karen Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jenny McAuley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dennis Slade

Department French
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lionel Jee

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Welfle

Department Design And Technology
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Andrew Fredrich

Department Electronics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Siobhan Smith

Department Biology
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kim Khoo

Department Math
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 26 of 116