Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,891 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,891 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Selma Ali

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Howlett

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Moss

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Trevor Capewell

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Colin Povey

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

M Mills

Department Chemistry
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Mayson

Department Music
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

John Heap

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Leigh

Department Music
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Helen Nye

Department Science
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Brunell

Department Science
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Teague

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Graham Damant

Department Chemistry
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Rodgers

Department Music
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gill Gauterin

Department French
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kate Easby

Department Classics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judy Rowbottom

Department Hospitality And Catering
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anna Cunningham

Department English
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Horwell Colin

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

N Dixon

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Holroyt

Department Chemistry
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fiona Magee

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Hare

Department Physical Education
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Walker

Department Geography
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

C McGuckin

Department Science
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Furlong

Department Music
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Staples

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Mathematics
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ceri Owen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Denham

Department Physical Education
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jagielka

Department Chemistry
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bailey

Department Design And Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ackerley

Department History
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rowan Insley

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Aldridge

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Esme Major

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Andy Prideaux

Department Physics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Cummings

Department Geography
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Batho-Hughes

Department French
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Josh Carter

Department History
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanson

Department Math
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Grice (fit)

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Barrigan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Alcock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Darren Boulton

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Laurence

Department Music
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Bowden

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Alice Whalley

Department Physical Education
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Ogden

Department Information And Communication Technology/Drama And Theatre S
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Garvey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Pinkstone

Department English
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robert Brodie

Department Special Education
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mr. Nixdorf

Department Science
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Kalsi

Department Food Technology
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Varvaruca

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Science
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Aaron Saxton

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Dance
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Harris

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sharples

Department Mathematics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Lucy Pearson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Emma Beardsell

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Joanne Hepherd

Department English
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Richards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicky Wilkes

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Simon Ward

Department Physics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Julie Ashurst

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lisa Roberts

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neil Drury

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eyre

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jo Browne

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Tom Horner

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Ian Hughes

Department Science
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Steve Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Stuart Perrin

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wynne

Department Physics
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Ostrowski

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mervyn Bethell

Department Music
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology/Accounting
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. Vitallis

Department History
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Catherine Baxter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Frost

Department History
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Loveland

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Sellers

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Davis

Department Technology
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Ella Keane

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Susan Mummery

Department Mathematics
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Angel

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Glover

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Cook

Department Science
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Smith

Department History
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eastwood

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Simpson

Department Art And Design
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Butler

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Seddon

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Greenfield

Department Sociology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 116