Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,776 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,776 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Martin Hill

Department Design And Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Lear

Department English
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vicki Beer

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Lawton

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D O'Neil

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Andrea Hopkinson

Department English
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Monaghan

Department French
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

David Bartram

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Cafery

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Moverley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Dawson

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Yvonne Blackburn

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Senior

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Coates

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie Townsley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steven Connors

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christopher Ward

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Breeda Ruddy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

V Licata

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Addison

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel McGurrin

Department Art And Design
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Buck

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Lewis

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Katherine Coyne

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Julie Dunlevy

Department English
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Mr. Waring

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Hulse

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cutting

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Stockton

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neil Heritage

Department Physics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gemma Price

Department Religion
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Garnham AKA Jesus

Department Business
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Mr. Mahmood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Kirsty Callaghan

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Laura Taylor

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jaquie Richardson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Martin Smiddy

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Stancombe

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bielby

Department Geography
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

J Mowl

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hunka

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Wearne

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rob Oaks

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Sr. Henstock

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Math
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bryan Wormley

Department Science
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Holly Wimbush

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alan Robert

Department French
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tracy Slatford

Department Science
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bill

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Miss Gibbons

Department Business Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Rachel Barnes

Department Technology
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Gresty

Department Science
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

M.. Shone

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Suzanne Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Eileen Doyle

Department German
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smalley

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Reid

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Jean Morris

Department Biology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Helen Bell

Department Biology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Sarah Bromley

Department Business Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Thompson

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paul Scott

Department History
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunleavy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gemma Schofield

Department Biology
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ruth Izquierdo-moreno

Department Spanish
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicholls

Department English
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Trafford

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Michael Taylor

Department Science
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Lloyd

Department German
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Ceri The janitor

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Firman Andrew

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John McIntyre

Department Physics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Finola Sutton

Department Biology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ian Watts

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dan Shaw

Department Business Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janiece Street

Department Not Specified
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ew Wolfenden

Department Science
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sean O'Neill

Department Computer Science
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Ben Cox

Department Sociology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. French

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Law

Department Mathematics
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Mellor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Clarkson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kevin Tout

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

K Chau

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barnett

Department Geography
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Parry

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Olie Adebanjo

Department Not Specified
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Burke

Department Math
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Caine

Department Math
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sally Lancaster

Department Learning Support
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Corinne Finnan

Department French
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dan Merlo

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 116