Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,062 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,062 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Boyden

Department Chemistry
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Woodland

Department Biology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Odowd

Department Science
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlie Hillier

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Edge

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Crichton

Department Business Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Terri Hull

Department History
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anna Thomas

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. McDonald

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Richard Pickup

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Katie Pool

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matt Bowler

Department History
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jayne Charity

Department Food Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Audrey Yule

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steven Edwards

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Greg Jones

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bernadette Kelly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Toby Shipley

Department Physics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Joanne Morgon

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Judith Leicester

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Gary McCormack

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Sellers

Department Science
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Cartwright

Department English
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Clark

Department Music
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John McGrath

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Linda Farr

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Evans

Department Physical Education
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Gliman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ryan Acton

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

Miss Greenfield

Department Sociology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarke

Department History
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Catherine Baxter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jamie MacNab

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Ashworth

Department Physical Education
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ruth Aldridge

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Leon Rowland

Department Chemistry
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Mark william Jantzen

Department English
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

David Bartram

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Davies

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Breeda Ruddy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Richard Lawton

Department Mathematics
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vicki Beer

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Cafery

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simon Buck

Department Science
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Garnham AKA Jesus

Department Business
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Charlotte Lewis

Department English
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Rob Oaks

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Alison Moverley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christopher Ward

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Physical Education
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Yelland

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

D O'Neil

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Katherine Coyne

Department English
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Martin Smiddy

Department Physical Education
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Kirsty Callaghan

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Holly Wimbush

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gemma Price

Department Religion
High School
Altrincham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel McGurrin

Department Art And Design
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Senior

Department Not Specified
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D Dawson

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Jaquie Richardson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. Milnes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Hill

Department Design And Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

V Licata

Department History
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Taylor

Department English
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cutting

Department Physical Education
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Nicola Meehan

Department Science
High School
Hale Rd, Hale Barns, Altrincham WA15 0HE, United Kingdom

Andy Lear

Department English
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Math
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Dunlevy

Department English
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Yvonne Blackburn

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sr. Henstock

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Steven Connors

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Mowl

Department Mathematics
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahmood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Cath Linaker

Department Physical Education
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Wearne

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pete Lewis

Department Geography
School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Ripley

Department Technology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Hulse

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Waring

Department Physical Education
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Addison

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bielby

Department Geography
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Mr. Stancombe

Department Chemistry
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Neil Heritage

Department Physics
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrea Hopkinson

Department English
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bryan Wormley

Department Science
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Monaghan

Department French
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Coates

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hunka

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stockton

Department Religion
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie Townsley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 20 of 116