Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,119 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,119 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Gunter

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Fothergill

Department Psychology
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Stephanie Staples

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Htbtrhb Btgbtgbbb

Department Not Specified
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirby

Department Home Economics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Tim Halden

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louisa Latham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Delia Archer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kit Mather

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tom Tom

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

William Nough

Department Food Technology
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Deakin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clarke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Greenough

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Byrne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wilmslow, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Simsim Daniel

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

John Gallagher

Department Biology
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mme Connor webb

Department German
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Cutler

Department Physical Education
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lee Pickles

Department Physical Education
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Bahita

Department Design And Technology/English
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Murph Dogg

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Laura Ryan

Department Physical Education
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

David Coppock

Department Business Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Johnny Taylor

Department Science
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

D Onteat,

Department Not Specified
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Hollis

Department Physics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

A Oyemade

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Justyna Nartowska

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gillian Davis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neris Moses

Department English
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Owen

Department Geography
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hanslip

Department Mathematics
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Miss J ormerod

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jayde Howard

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pete Kilroy

Department Geography
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Cummings

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Frank

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lesley Milloy

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Moore

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andria Sharpe

Department English
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nunn

Department Technology
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bolton

Department Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Madden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Sweet

Department Not Specified
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Betteley

Department Art And Design
High School
Sandbach, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

P Tomkinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Latham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Smith

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Balmer

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dolman

Department Not Specified
High School
Tarporley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Dinely

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Susan Deighton

Department Mathematics
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Winter

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tromans

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Debbie Kinsella

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Frodsham, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

H Gibson

Department Biology
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jemma Sugden

Department English
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Baddeley

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

J Isshherwood

Department English
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ashley Davies

Department Not Specified
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department English
High School
Bexton Road, Knutsford, Cheshire East WA16 0EA, United Kingdom

R Chan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Islam

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Duckworth

Department Career Guidance
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Alexandra Holden (nee lowe)

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

David Hodkinson

Department Art And Design
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Mr. The shug

Department Welsh
College
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Pettner

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sorrow Hseesly

Department Greek
High School
Lymm, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Rooney

Department Learning Support
High School
Dane Bank Avenue, Crewe , United Kingdom

Lisa Latham

Department Biology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Ginger Jeph

Department Food Technology
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rosin

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Angus

Department Mathematics
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robin Latham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Benawra

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ashton

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barlow

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jeff Martin

Department Not Specified
High School
Kingsway, Chester, United Kingdom

David Green

Department Not Specified
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alderson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Crofts

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Fay Horsfield

Department Not Specified
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Holbrooks

Department Business Studies
High School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Priestley

Department Chemistry
High School
Middlewich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

R Roslan

Department Biology
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Daniel Hunt

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Partington, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Wilson

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Hewitt

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Doran

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Hutson

Department Science
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liam Rainey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Beecher

Department Physics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Hayley Parfitt

Department Math
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Chloe Apple bee

Department Music
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Kate Roberts

Department Languages
High School
Raby Park Road, Neston, United Kingdom

Babe Kankles cairns

Department Counselor
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom
Page 114 of 116