Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 18,124 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 18,124 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Laura Scott

Department Math
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Sharkey

Department Music
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Mathematics
High School
Winsford, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Cooper

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Coppock

Department Business Studies
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kristin Hofton

Department Languages
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ashton

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Christianson

Department Math
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clare Crofts

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Vicky Dury

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Hewitt

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Hewwit

Department Music
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Pickstock

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Oliver Spence

Department Special Education
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Wragg

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lucy Bennett

Department History
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Charlton

Department Not Specified
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Liam Rainey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Cochrane

Department English
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Camm

Department Technology
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Martin Palmer

Department Art
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Newman

Department Math
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andy Bailey

Department Philosophy
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Simsim Daniel

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Cameron Fletcher

Department Japanese
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss Griffiths

Department Physics
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Miss J ormerod

Department Science
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Claire Roper

Department Art And Design
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Tom Tom

Department Not Specified
High School
Holly Road North, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 1LZ, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Mrs. Asbridge

Department Not Specified
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Deborah Donaldson

Department Health
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Scot

Department Dance
School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pat Allen

Department Mathematics
School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Giles Barker

Department History
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brian Carr

Department Law
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

SAM CROSBONER

Department Speech
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dr. Hollis

Department Physics
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jezza Nichols

Department Design & Technology
School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tideswel

Department Latin/French
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Reyero

Department Spanish
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rosin

Department Information And Communication Technology
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Robin Latham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Melon Head

Department Accounting
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Ian Raisbeck

Department Music
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Jimmy Savile

Department Biology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

White

Department Design And Technology
High School
Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire East CW11 3NS, United Kingdom

Dawn Healey-Wilde

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Daniel Hunt

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Partington, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Beresford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

James Millard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tony Cummings

Department Music
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gillian Davis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louisa Latham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department French
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bates

Department Geography
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Casson

Department Classical Studies
Elementary School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

H Gibson

Department Biology
School
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Shelley Evans

Department Physical Education
College
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

C Owen

Department Geography
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Bolton

Department Science
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Htbtrhb Btgbtgbbb

Department Not Specified
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rose Hickson

Department Physical Education
College
Nantwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Peter Britton

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Green

Department Not Specified
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Pollard

Department History
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pamela Robertson

Department English
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Marie Webb

Department Art And Design
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Wilson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Denton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kisma Anderson

Department Not Specified
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Matthew Hutson

Department Science
College
Timperley, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Helen Milby

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'connel

Department Not Specified
High School
Norris Road, Sale, Cheshire East M33 3JR, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mckinnon

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Alderley Edge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mme Connor webb

Department German
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chris Cutler

Department Physical Education
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Gallagher

Department Biology
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Neris Moses

Department English
College
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Titley

Department Geography
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Chase

Department Media
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tim Halden

Department Not Specified
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Pirslow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Procter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Birkenhead, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sandra Roberts

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

L Cummings

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Janet Frank

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

J Longdon

Department Food Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Lesley Milloy

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Claire Renn

Department Design & Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Packwood

Department Math
High School
Buchan Grove, Crewe, Cheshire East CW2 7NQ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Horsely

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Western Avenue, Nantwich, Cheshire East CW5 7AJ, United Kingdom

Alison Pouge

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Walen

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Burstow

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Kelly

Department Mathematics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Sheene

Department French
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kbeef Broadbent

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carnt teach Wont teach

Department Japanese
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 112 of 116