Cheshire East's Teacher Directory

Based on 17,644 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Cheshire East submitted more than 17,644 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Cheshire East is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

J Benawra

Department Not Specified
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

John Childs

Department Mathematics
High School
Acton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Anthony Billings

Department Headmaster
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Derby

Department Not Specified
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Jonnie Mercer

Department Physical Education
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Mathematics
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mr. Muncey

Department Welsh
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Nicklin

Department
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department English
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Kieran Waters plants

Department Visual Arts
High School
Crabtree Avenue Penwortham Preston Lancashire PR10LN, United Kingdom

Helen Bahita

Department Design And Technology/English
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alex Balmer

Department Not Specified
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Natalie Jerome

Department Math
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Connor Walton

Department Headmaster
College
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

E Carr

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maria Donovan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

/MRS Girling

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julia Griffes

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Owen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

H Shorrock

Department Science
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sammy Smith

Department Japanese
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alderson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Caroline Blakey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kbeef Broadbent

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Gary Burgess

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Sale, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Bradley

Department History
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Murph Dogg

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Victoria Graham

Department Art And Design
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Adam Griffiths

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Haslam

Department Not Specified
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jayde Howard

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Maz Jordan

Department Learning Support
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Jemma Markham

Department Grade 1
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Christine Moore

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Row Row

Department Accounting
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amy Smith

Department Geography
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Ashby

Department Music
High School
Dukinfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Hahaha Hahaha

Department Not Specified
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Latham

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nicola Madden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Andrew Charles Norman

Department Physics
High School
Malpas, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chase Vicky

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Chloe Apple bee

Department Music
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Alison Beecher

Department Physics
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Babe Kankles cairns

Department Counselor
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Lisa Latham

Department Biology
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Sarah O'Neil

Department Geography
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Hayley Parfitt

Department Math
High School
Audlem Road, Nantwich, Cheshire East , United Kingdom

Richard Simpson

Department Spanish
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Chris Mcallister

Department Religion
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Neil Jeram-Croft

Department Physics
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Buxton

Department Technology
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Les Clitheroe

Department Geography
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Justin Bierber

Department Librarian
High School
Claremont Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire East SK8 6EF, United Kingdom

Samantha Perry

Department Physical Education
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Preddy

Department Computer Science
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Louise Richardson

Department Geography
College
Cheadle, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goodwim

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. May

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

H Moore

Department Biology
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Julie Pettner

Department Science
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Emma Salisbury

Department English
High School
Chester, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Barlow

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

D. Parker

Department Librarian
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Clarissa Tunnicliffe

Department Mathematics
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Nick Latham

Department Science
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Carnt teach Wont teach

Department Japanese
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

David Kelly

Department Mathematics
High School
Stalybridge, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Angus

Department Mathematics
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

S Carvell

Department Not Specified
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department History
High School
Congleton, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Alison Pouge

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ms. Walen

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Burstow

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Amanda Garner

Department Not Specified
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Paula Nolan

Department English
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Kit Mather

Department Science
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Barrat

Department Biology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Dave Evans

Department Design & Technology
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Miss Yates

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Runcorn, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gaur

Department Science
High School
Northwich, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Johnny Taylor

Department Science
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Valentine

Department History
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

C Cross

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Ms. Hickey

Department Physics
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Sam Waburton

Department Not Specified
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Katherine Wroblewski

Department Food Technology
High School
Chester Road, Frodsham, Cheshire East WA6 0HY, United Kingdom

Harris

Department History
High School
Macclesfield, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Sophie Baldwin

Department Languages
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Brenda Crothers

Department Mathematics
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Rachel Fellows

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Ghooklrnhuj Ghooklrnhuj

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Mr. Islam

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Phil Keates

Department Design And Technology
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Pete Kilroy

Department Geography
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Denise Spence

Department Headmaster
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Tromans

Department Not Specified
High School
Hyde, Cheshire East, United Kingdom

Saward

Department Science
Middle School
Crewe, Cheshire East, United Kingdom
Page 110 of 116